WEIGHTLIFTING

WEIGHTLIFTING SPONSORED BY: World Natural Powerlifting Federation

EVENT COORDINATOR: Ron DeAmicis

EMAIL: powerlt103@aol.com

LOCATION: Perry High School, 3737 13th St SW, Massillon, Ohio 44646

MANDATORY RULES MEETING AT VENUE ON 06/09/19 and; 06/10/19 AT 0900 hrs (LIFTING BEGINS AFTERWARD)

06/09/19 – 198 & Under Male & Female
06/10/19 – 220 & Up Male

DIVISIONS: Male and female; age and weight divisions (see below). Open division is for lifters that want to lift against all lifters – not age restricted.

CLICK HERE FOR RULES:

Weigh-in night before from 1700-1900 hrs at the Command Post; or from 0800-0900 hrs the day of meet at the venue.

Order of lifts: Squat, Bench, Dead Lift, and Strict Curl.

Proper attire required – SINGLET IS REQUIRED FOR ALL EVENTS.

AGE DIVISIONS
20-23, 24-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65-69, 70-74, 75-79, 80-84, 85-89, 90+

Weight Categories
MEN – 114 – 123 – 132 – 148 – 165 – 181 – 198 – 220 – 242 – 275 – 308 – SHW
WOMEN – 97 – 105 – 114 – 123 – 132 – 148 – 165 – 181 – 198 – SHW

ALL TIME RECORDS, UP TO AND INCLUDING 2018, ARE LOCKED. BEGINNING 2019 RECORDS WILL START OVER AND WILL BE UNDER WNPF RULES.

POWERLIFTING RAW Squat Bench Deadlift Total Place
WOMEN

148lb Open Halle Gudgell 235 160 325 720 Gold Butler County SO

MEN

165lb 20-23 Ryan Rhode 300 185 415 900 Gold Olmsted Fire

165lb Open
Day 1 Nicholas Moskowitz 415 330 500 1245 Gold Metro Health PD

165lb Open
Day 2 Dustin Kempf 450 300 500 1250 Gold Carrollton

181lb Open Benjamin Harrod 475 330 510 1315 Gold Mt Vernon FD
Ryan Miranda 470 335 505 1310 Silver Cleveland PD
Derrick Beiler 420 290 450 1160 Bronze Columbus FD

181lb 45-49 Marcus Jones Sr 325 250 350 925 Gold Cleveland PD

198lb Open Steve Slack 435 330 535 1300 Gold Massillon PD
Dan Rice 335 250 400 985 Silver Upper Arlington FD
Jonathan Crist 320 205 275 800 Bronze Butler County SO

198lb 20-23 Grant McDaniel 315 225 500 1040 Gold Olmsted FD

198lb 40-44 Anthony Puklavec 455 250 580 1285 Gold Olmsted FD

220lb Open Jeremy Moody 475 340 500 1315 Gold Massillon PD
Brendan Kelly 300 275 375 950 Silver Butler County SO

220lb 40-44 Damon Schreiber 315 245 430 990 Gold Olmsted FD

220lb 75-79 Joe Tracy 120 155 225 500 Gold New York FD

275lb Open Charlie Kilbel 500 380 620 1500 Gold Cuyahoga Falls FD
Bryant Earnsberger 485 385 585 1455 Silver Akron FD
Don Gabbard 520 355 530 1405 Bronze Butler County SO

275lb 40-44 Jamie Adams 440 320 440 1200 Gold Jerome Twp FD

275lb 45-49 Bob Roberts 405 240 370 1015 Gold Union County SO

308 lb Open Ethan Felton 625 390 515 1530 Gold Heron FD

SINGLE PLY

275LB 40-44 Andrew Schroeder 580 460 470 1510 Gold Butler County SO

275lb 55-59 Mel Burns 500 405 485 1390 Gold Sandusky PD

PUSH PULL RAW Bench Deadlift Total

MEN

181lb Open Ryan Miranda 335 505 840 Gold Cleveland PD
Benjamin Harrod 330 510 840 Silver Mt Vernon FD

181lb 45-49 Marcus Jones Sr 250 350 600 Gold Cleveland PD

220lb 75-79 Joe Tracy 155 225 380 Gold New York FD

242lb 35-39 Tommy Gibbs 235 455 690 Gold Youngstown FD

275lb Open Charlie Kilbel 380 620 1000 Gold Cuyahoga Falls FD
Bryant Earnsberger 385 585 970 Silver Akron FD

275lb 40-44 Jamie Adams 320 440 760 Gold Jerome Twp FD

308lb 45-49 Matthew West 380 565 945 Gold Cleveland PD

show Open Jesse Tewksbury 320 435 755 Gold Butler County SO

SHW 40-44 Aron Nedeff 430 625 1055 Gold Marietta PD

PUSH PULL SINGLE PLY

275lb 55-59 Mel Burns 405 485 890 Gold Sandusky PD

BENCH PRESS RAW Bench

MEN

181lb Open Benjamin Harrod 330 Gold Mt Vernon FD

181lb 45-49 Marcus Jones Sr 250 Gold Cleveland PD

198lb 55-59 Dana Newell 305 Gold Sandusky PD

198lb 60-64 David Yourkvitch 285 Gold Sandusky PD

220lb 60-64 Al Woo 280 Gold Washington Twp FD

220lb 75-79 Joe Tracy 155 Gold New York FD

242lb Open Anthony Miranda 400 Gold Cleveland PD
Andrew Miller 285 Silver Wintersville PD

242lb 40-44 Brian Webber 485 Gold Massillon FD

242lb 50-54 Sean Leuthold 355 Gold Crawford County

275lb Open Ryan Kellackey 455 Gold Richfield PD
Charlie Kilbel 380 Silver Cuyahoga Falls FD

275lb 40-44 Jamie Adams 320 Gold Jerome Twp FD

308lb 45-49 Matthew West 380 Gold Cleveland PD

SHW 40-44 Aaron Nedeff 430 Gold Marietta PD

BENCH SINGLE PLY

181LB 70-74 Curt Muehling 250 Gold Sandusky PD

242lb Open Andrew Miller 285 Gold Wintersville PD

242lb 50-54 Sean Leuthold 355 Gold Crawford County

275lb 40-44 Andrew Schroeder 460 Gold Butler County SO

275lb 55-59 Mel Burns 405 Gold Sandusky PD

BENCH DOUBLE PLY

242LB 50-54 Frank Costanza 490 Gold CCSD

SQUAT RAW SQUAT

181lb 45-49 Marcus Jones Sr 325 Gold Cleveland PD

220lb 75-79 Joe Tracy 120 Gold New York PD

242lb Open Anthony Miranda 615 Gold Clevevland PD

275lb 40-44 Jamie Adams 440 Gold Jerome Twp FD

SQUAT SINGLE PLY

275LB 55-59 Mel Burns 500 Gold Sandusky PD

DEADLIFT RAW

181LB 45-49 Marcus Jones Sr 350 Gold Cleveland PD

220LB 75-79 Joe Tracy 225 Gold New York FD

242LB Open Kyle Trsinar 420 Gold Carroll County SO

275lb 40-44 Jamie Adams 440 Gold Jerome Twp FD

SHW 40-44 Aaron Nedeff 625 Gold Marietta PD

DEADLIFT SINGLE PLY

275LB 55-59 Mel Burns 485 Gold Sandusky PD

DEADLIFT DOUBLE PLY

242LB 50-54 Frank Costanzo 575 Gold CCSD

CURL

165LB Open Nicholas Moskowitz 130 Gold Metro Health PD

181lb Open Benjamin Harrod 120 Gold Mt Vernon FD

181lb 45-49 Marcus Jones Sr 110 Gold Cleveland PD

181lb 70-74 Curt Muehling 95 Gold Sandusky PD

198lb 55-59 Dana Newell 140 Gold Sandusky PD

198lb 60-64 David Yourkvitch125 Gold Sandusky PD

220lb 60-64 Al Woo 130 Gold Washington Twp FD

220lb 75-79 Joe Tracy 60 Gold New York FD

242lb Open Anthony Miranda 125 Gold Cleveland PD

242lb 35-39 Tommy Gibbs 125 Gold Youngstown FD

242lb 50-54 Sean Leuthold 150 Gold Crawford County
Frank Constanzo 150 Silver CCSD

275lb 40-44 Jamie Adams 110 Gold Jerome Twp FD

308lb 45-49 Matthew West 135 Gold Cleveland PD

SHW 40-44 Aaron Nedeff 170 Gold Marietta PD