WEIGHTLIFTING

WEIGHTLIFTING SPONSORED BY: OPEN

EVENT COORDINATOR: Ron DeAmicis

EMAIL: powerlt103@aol.com

LOCATION: Perry High School, 3737 13th St SW, Massillon, Ohio 44646

MANDATORY RULES MEETING AT VENUE ON 06/14/18 & 06/15/18 AT 0900 hrs (LIFTING BEGINS AFTERWARD)

06/14/18 – 198 & Under Male & Female
06/15/18 – 220 & Up Male

DIVISIONS: Male and female; age and weight divisions (see below).

Weigh-in night before from 1700-1900 hrs at the Command Post; or from 0800-0900 hrs the day of meet at the venue.

Order of lifts: Squat, Bench, Dead Lift, and Strict Curl.

Proper attire required – check with event coordinator. APF Rules. APF RULES WILL BE STRICTLY ENFORCED.

AGE DIVISIONS
OPEN – 29 and UNDER
SENIOR – 30 thru 34
MASTER – 35 thru 39
SENIOR MASTER – 40 thru 44
GOLDEN MASTER – 45 thru 49
GRAND MASTER – 50 thru 54
SUPER MASTER – 55 thru 59
ULTRA MASTER – 60 thru 64
ULTRA PLUS – 65 thru 69
70 PLUS – 70 thru 74
75 PLUS – 75 thru 79
80 PLUS – 80 thru 84
85 PLUS – 85 thru 89

Weight Categories
MEN – 114 – 123 – 132 – 148 – 165 – 181 – 198 – 220 – 242 – 275 – 308 – SHW
WOMEN – 97 – 105 – 114 – 123 – 132 – 148 – 165 – 181 – 198 – SHW

2018 RESULTS

BENCH PRESS – RAW – 198 and UNDER – FEMALE
181/SENIOR
GOLD – Jessica Amato, Cuyahoga Falls FD; 145

BENCH PRESS – RAW – 198 and UNDER – MALE
165/OPEN
GOLD – Tracey Hill, Rocky River PD; 250
SILVER – Matt Zone, Cleveland PD; 225
165/MASTER
GOLD – Jonathan Fewell, Broadview Heights PD; 225
165/SENIOR MASTER
GOLD – Tracey Hill, Rocky River PD; 250 (RECORD)
165/GOLDEN MASTER
GOLD – Dan Kravanis, Parma Heights PD; 225 (RECORD)
165/ULTRA MASTER
GOLD – Mark Wilson, Summit County SO; 165
181/OPEN
GOLD – Ryan Miranda, Cleveland PD; 330
181/SENIOR
GOLD – Ben Harrod, Mount Vernon FD; 310
181/MASTER
GOLD – Adam Petitt, Rocky River FD; 275 (RECORD)
181/GOLDEN MASTER
GOLD – Marcus Jones, Cleveland PD; 305
198/SENIOR
GOLD – Caleb Loposser, Franklin County SO; 355
SILVER – Michael Harrison, Akron PD; 315
BRONZE – Nick Zingale, Wakeman PD; 290
198/SUPER MASTER
GOLD – Dana Newell, Sandusky PD; 305 (RECORD)
198/ULTRA MASTER
GOLD – David Yourkvitch, Sandusky PD; 285

BENCH PRESS – RAW – 220 and OVER – FEMALE
N/A

BENCH PRESS – RAW – 220 and OVER – MALE
220/OPEN
GOLD – Bryan Brooks, Mahoning County SO; 315
220/SENIOR
GOLD – Christopher Brinkley, Akron FD; 455 (RECORD)
SILVER – Brian Collins, Canton FD; 380
BRONZE – Anthony Miranda, Cleveland PD; 370
220/MASTER
GOLD – Brian Webber, Massillon FD; 480 (RECORD)
220/75+
GOLD – Joe Tracy, New York City FD (NY); 165
242/OPEN
GOLD – Nick Flemming, Akron FD; 405
242/SENIOR
GOLD – Bryant Earnsberger, Akron FD; 390 (RECORD)
SILVER – Duwayne Hush, Huber Heights PD; 350
242/SENIOR MASTER
GOLD – Marco Berquist, Reminderville PD; 400 (RECORD)
242/GRAND MASTER
GOLD – Sean Leuthold, Crawford County Judge; 350 (RECORD)
242/ULTRA MASTER
GOLD – Jerry Klue, Akron Children’s Hospital PD; 230 (RECORD)
275/SENIOR
GOLD – Charles Kilbel, Cuyahoga Falls FD; 325
275/SENIOR MASTER
GOLD – Matthew West, Cleveland PD; 335
SHW/GOLDEN MASTER
GOLD – Jon Dorsey, Bucyrus PD; 425

BENCH PRESS – SINGLE PLY – 198 and UNDER – FEMALE
N/A

BENCH PRESS – SINGLE PLY – 198 and UNDER – MALE
181/70+
GOLD – Curt Muehling, Sandusky PD; 250

BENCH PRESS – SINGLE PLY – 220 and OVER – FEMALE
N/A

BENCH PRESS – SINGLE PLY – 220 and OVER – MALE
242/SUPER MASTER
GOLD – Mel Burns, Sandusky PD; 405 (RECORD)
242/GOLDEN MASTER
GOLD – Paul Bryant, Franklin County SO; 410
275/GRAND MASTER
GOLD – Kevin Mayer, Summit County Court; 670 (RECORD)

BENCH PRESS – DOUBLE PLY – 220 and OVER – FEMALE
N/A

BENCH PRESS – DOUBLE PLY – 220 and OVER – MALE
220/SENIOR MASTER
GOLD – Charles Mashburn, Summit County SO; 550 (RECORD)
220/ULTRA MASTER
GOLD – James Clark, Franklin County SO; 425 (RECORD)

DEAD LIFT – RAW – 198 and UNDER – FEMALE
148/MASTER
GOLD – Tracy Taylor, Ohio Casino Control; 270 (RECORD)
148/SENIOR MASTER
GOLD – Natalia Hill, Rocky River PD; 255 (RECORD)
181/SENIOR
GOLD – Jessica Amato, Cuyahoga Falls FD; 305 (RECORD)

DEAD LIFT – RAW – 198 and UNDER – MALE
165/OPEN
GOLD – Matt Zone, Cleveland PD; 405
SILVER – Tracey Hill, Rocky River PD; 405
165/MASTER
GOLD – Jonathan Fewell, Broadview Heights PD; 385 (RECORD)
165/SENIOR MASTER
GOLD – Tracey Hill, Rocky River PD; 405
165/GOLDEN MASTER
GOLD – Dan Kravanis, Parma Heights PD; 370
181/OPEN
GOLD – Ryan Miranda, Cleveland PD; 480
181/SENIOR
GOLD – Ben Harrod, Mount Vernon FD; 445
181/MASTER
GOLD – Adam Petitt, Rocky River FD; 405
181/SENIOR MASTER
GOLD – Anthony Puklavec, Olmsted FD; 525
181/GOLDEN MASTER
GOLD – Marcus Jones, Cleveland PD; 405
198/SENIOR
GOLD – Caleb Loposser, Franklin County SO; 585 (RECORD)
SILVER – Nick Zingale, Wakeman PD; 550
BRONZE – Chris Denny, Sandusky PD; 400

DEAD LIFT – RAW – 220 and OVER – FEMALE
N/A

DEAD LIFT – RAW – 220 and OVER – MALE
220/OPEN
GOLD – Bryan Brooks, Mahoning County SO; 405 (RECORD)
220/SENIOR
GOLD – Anthony Miranda, Cleveland PD; 585 (RECORD)
SILVER – Christopher Brinkley, Akron FD; 555
220/SENIOR MASTER
GOLD – Brian Tyree, Mahoning County SO; 495 (RECORD)
220/GOLDEN MASTER
GOLD – Scott Harner, Lakewood PD; 440
220/75+
GOLD – Joe Tracy, New York City FD (NY); 225
242/OPEN
GOLD – Nick Flemming, Akron FD; 610
242/SENIOR
GOLD – Bryant Earnsberger, Akron PD; 585 (RECORD)
SILVER – Duwayne Hush, Huber Heights PD; 500
275/SENIOR
GOLD – Charles Kilbel, Cuyahoga Falls FD; 550 (RECORD)
275/SENIOR MASTER
GOLD – Matthew West, Cleveland PD; 560

DEAD LIFT – SINGLE PLY – 220 and OVER – FEMALE
N/A

DEAD LIFT – SINGLE PLY – 220 and OVER – MALE
242/GRAND MASTER
GOLD – Frank Costanzo, Cuyahoga County SO; 585 (RECORD)
242/SUPER MASTER
GOLD – Mel Burns, Sandusky PD; 485
275/SENIOR
GOLD – Charles Kilbel, Cuyahoga County SO; 585

DEAD LIFT – DOUBLE PLY – 220 and OVER – FEMALE
N/A

DEAD LIFT – DOUBLE PLY – 220 and OVER – MALE
220/SENIOR MASTER
GOLD – Charles Mashburn, Summit County SO; 525
220/ULTRA MASTER
GOLD – James Clark, Franklin County SO; 405 (RECORD)

PUSH PULL – RAW – 198 and UNDER – FEMALE
148/MASTER
GOLD – Tracy Taylor, Ohio Casino Control; 430 (RECORD)
181/SENIOR
GOLD – Jessica Amato, Cuyahoga Falls FD; 450

PUSH PULL – RAW – 198 and UNDER – MALE
165/OPEN
GOLD – Tracey Hill, Rocky River PD; 655
SILVER – Matt Zone, Cleveland PD; 630
165/MASTER
GOLD – Jonathan Fewell, Broadview Heights PD; 610
165/SENIOR MASTER
GOLD – Tracey Hill, Rocky River PD; 655 (RECORD)
165/GOLDEN MASTER
GOLD – Dan Kravanis, Parma Heights PD; 595 (RECORD)
181/OPEN
GOLD – Ryan Miranda, Cleveland PD; 810
181/MASTER
GOLD – Adam Petitt, Rocky River FD; 680
181/SENIOR MASTER
GOLD – Ryan Tieber, Broadview Heights PD; 665 (RECORD)
181/GOLDEN MASTER
GOLD – Marcus Jones, Cleveland PD; 710 (RECORD)
198/SENIOR
GOLD – Caleb Loposser, Franklin County SO; 940 (RECORD)
SILVER – Nick Zangale, Wakeman PD; 840
BRONZE – Chris Denny, Sandusky PD; 685

PUSH PULL – RAW – 220 and OVER – FEMALE
N/A

PUSH PULL – RAW – 220 and OVER – MALE
220/OPEN
GOLD – Bryan Brooks, Mahoning County SO; 720 (RECORD)
220/SENIOR
GOLD – Christopher Brinkley, Akron FD; 1010
SILVER – Anthony Miranda, Cleveland PD; 955
220/GRAND MASTER
GOLD – Del Shepherd, Whitehall FD; 875 (RECORD)
220/75+
GOLD – Joe Tracy, New York City FD; 390 (RECORD)
242/OPEN
GOLD – Nick Flemming, Akron FD; 1015 (RECORD)
242/SENIOR
GOLD – Bryant Earnsberger, Akron FD; 975 (RECORD)
SILVER – Duwayne Hush, Huber Heights PD; 850
275/SENIOR
GOLD – Charles Kilbel, Cuyahoga Falls FD; 875 (RECORD)
275/SENIOR MASTER
GOLD – Matthew West, Cleveland PD; 895 (RECORD)
SHW/SENIOR
GOLD – Nathan Kennedy, New Franlin FD; 1055 (RECORD)

PUSH PULL – SINGLY PLY – 220 and OVER – FEMALE
N/A

PUSH PULL – SINGLE PLY – 220 and OVER – MALE
242/SUPER MASTER
GOLD – Mel Burns, Sandusky PD; 890 (RECORD)

PUSH PULL – DOUBLE PLY – 220 and OVER – FEMALE
N/A

PUSH PULL – DOUBLE PLY – 220 and OVER – MALE
220/SENIOR MASTER
GOLD – Charles Mashburn, Summit County SO; 1075
220/ULTRA MASTER
GOLD – James Clark, Franklin County SO; 830 (RECORD)
275/SENIOR
GOLD – Charles Kilbel, Cuyahoga Falls FD; 910 (RECORD)

STRICT CURL – 198 and UNDER – FEMALE
148/MASTOR
GOLD – Tracy Taylor, Ohio Casino Control; 70 (RECORD)

STRICT CURL – 198 and UNDER – MALE
165/OPEN
GOLD – Matt Zone, Cleveland PD; 100
165/SENIOR MASTER
GOLD – Tracey Hill, Rocky River PD; 110
165/ULTRA MASTER
GOLD – Mark Wilson, Summit County SO; 90 (RECORD)
181/SENIOR
GOLD – Ben Harrod, Mount Vernon FD; 110
181/GOLDEN MASTER
GOLD – Marcus Jones, Cleveland PD; 110 (RECORD)
181/70+
GOLD – Curt Muehling, Sandusky PD; 100
198/SENIOR
GOLD – Nick Zingale, Wakeman PD; 155
SILVER – Chris Denny, Sandusky PD; 125
198/SUPER MASTER
GOLD – Dana Newell, Sandusky PD; 135 (RECORD)
198/ULTRA MASTER
GOLD – David Yourkvitch, Sandusky PD; 125 (RECORD)

STRICT CURL – 220 and OVER – FEMALE
N/A

STRICT CURL – 220 and OVER – MALE
220/OPEN
GOLD – Bryan Brooks, Mahoning County SO; 140 (RECORD)
220/SENIOR
GOLD – Anthony Miranda, Cleveland PD; 130
220/75+
GOLD – Joe Tracy, New York City FD (NY); 70
242/GRAND MASTER
GOLD – Frank Costanzo, Cuyahoga County SO; 160 (RECORD)
SILVER – Sean Leuthold, Crawford County Judge; 135
242/SUPER MASTER
GOLD – Mel Burns, Sandusky PD; 125 (RECORD)
275/SENIOR
GOLD – Charles Kilbel, Cuyahoga County SO; 130
SILVER – Matthew West, Cleveland PD; 125
SHW/GOLDEN MASTER
GOLD – Jon Dorsey, Bucyrus PD; 150 (RECORD)

SQUAT – 198 and UNDER – FEMALE
N/A

SQUAT – 198 and UNDER – MALE
181/OPEN
GOLD – Jacob Icsman, Sandusky PD; 415 (RECORD)

SQUAT – 220 and OVER – FEMALE
N/A

SQUAT – 220 and OVER – MALE
220/75+
GOLD – Joseph Tracy, New York City FD (NY); 130 (RECORD)

POWERLIFTING – RAW – 198 and UNDER – FEMALE
148/MASTER
GOLD – Tracy Taylor, Ohio Casino Control; 655 (RECORD)
148/SENIOR MASTER
GOLD – Natalia Hill, Rocky River PD; 505
SHW/OPEN
GOLD – Abigail Buday, Niles FD; 575 (RECORD)

POWERLIFTING – RAW – 198 and UNDER – MALE
165/OPEN
GOLD – Anthony Falcone, Akron FD; 1410 (RECORD)
SILVER – Matt Zone, Cleveland PD; 980
BRONZE – Tracey Hill, Rocky River PD; 970
165/SENIOR
GOLD – Daniel Feathers, Akron FD; 1185 (RECORD)
SILVER – Chris Sterling, Akron PD; 1055
BRONZE – Ryan Wihl, Pleasant Twp FD; 960
165/MASTER
GOLD – Jonathan Fewell, Broadview Heights PD; 935 (RECORD)
165/GOLDEN MASTER
GOLD – Dan Kravanis, Parma Heights PD; 880 (RECORD)
165/SENIOR MASTER
GOLD – Tracey Hill, Rocky River PD; 970 (RECORD)
181/OPEN
GOLD – Ryan Miranda, Cleveland PD; 1275
SILVER – Derrick Beiler, Columbus PD; 1070
BRONZE – Dan Rice, Upper Arlington FD; 935
181/SENIOR
GOLD – Ben Harrod, Mount Vernon FD; 1200
181/SENIOR MASTER
GOLD – Ryan Tieber, Broadview Heights PD; 1000 (RECORD)
181/GOLDEN MASTER
GOLD – Marcus Jones, Cleveland PD; 1035 (RECORD)
198/OPEN
GOLD – Lance Anderson, Washington Twp FD; 1250
SILVER – Grant McDaniel, Olmsted Twp PD; 1070
BRONZE – Chad Cleveland, Cuyahoga County SO; 895
198/SENIOR
GOLD – Caleb Loposser, Frankling County SO; 1510 (RECORD)
SILVER – Nick Zingale, Wakeman PD; 1280
BRONZE – Pete Richison, Whitehall FD; 935

POWERLIFTING – RAW – 220 and OVER – FEMALE
N/A

POWERLIFTING – RAW – 220 and OVER – MALE
220/OPEN
GOLD – Chris Sopher, Fairborn PD; 1315 (RECORD)
220/SENIOR
GOLD – Anthony Miranda, Cleveland PD; 1595 (RECORD)
220/GRAND MASTER
GOLD – Del Sheperd, Whitehall FD; 1435 (RECORD)
220/75+
GOLD – Joe Tracy, New York City FD; 520 (RECORD)
242/SENIOR
GOLD – Matt Zeuschner, Clinton Twp FD; 1420 (RECORD)
SILVER – Andrew Morales, Whitehall FD; 1300
242/GOLDEN MASTER
GOLD – Brian Stischok, Franklin County SO; 1155 (RECORD)
SILVER – Bob Roberts, Union County SO; 895
275/OPEN
GOLD – Matthew Barrie, Morain PD; 1670 (RECORD)
SILVER – Ethan Felton, Huron FD; 1555
BRONZE – Daniel Harrison, OSHP; 1520
275/SENIOR
GOLD – Jake Anderson, Franklin County SO; 1965 (RECORD)
275/MASTER
GOLD – Kyle Erdeljac, Columbus PD; 1320 (RECORD)
275/SENIOR MASTER
GOLD – Matt West, Cleveland PD; 1420 (RECORD)
SHW/SENIOR
GOLD – Jeremiah Withers, Harrison Twp FD; 1425

POWERLIFTING – SINGLE PLY – 220 and OVER – FEMALE
N/A

POWERLIFTING – SINGLE PLY – 220 and OVER – MALE
242/SENIOR MASTER
GOLD – Mel Burns, Sandusky PD; 1390

POWERLIFTING – DOUBLE PLY – 220 and OVER – FEMALE
N/A

POWERLIFTING – DOUBLE PLY – 220 and OVER – MALE
242/SENIOR MASTER
GOLD – Charles Mashburn, Summit County SO; 1735
242/ULTRA MASTER
GOLD – James Clark, Franklin County SO; 1235 (RECORD)

ALL TIME RECORDS

BENCH PRESS – RAW – FEMALE
132 Sen 2010 Guest L Waters Toronto Can PD -175
148 Open 2009 Q Copeland Findlay FD -135
148 Senior 2016 T Ball Grandview Med PD – 125
148 Sr Mstr 2009 G Shubeta Toledo FD -115
165 Senior 2009 H Volmar Springfield Twp FD -115
165 Sr Mstr 2017 B Tyree US Army – 155
181 Senior 2016 N Anderson Franklin Co SO – 280
181 Sr Mstr 2015 D Coffee OH Casino Control -155
198 Open 2017 K Lenhardt Toledo PD -150
198 Gldn Mstr 2016 L Bunch Montgomery Co SO – 210
198 Gldn Mstr 2014 G Rothgery Elyria FD – (tie) 125
198 Grnd Mstr 2015 G Rothgery Elyria FD -155
198 Spr Mstr 2009 K Wetenhall Toledo FD Spouse -165
220 Sr Mstr 2016 G Graham Mahoning Co SO – 205
220 Gldn Mstr 2016 M Walter Mahoning Co SO – 165
275 Gldn Mstr 2010 M Prather Lake Co SO -170

BENCH PRESS – RAW – MALE
148 Senior 2014 R Lind Cincinnati PD – 175
165 Open 2013 T MaffoJudd Cleveland PD -335
165 Senior 2009 M Hunt Summit Co SO -315
165 Master 2015 C Heinz Youngstown FD -250
165 Sr Mstr 2018 T Hill Rocky River PD – 250
165 Gldn Mstr 2018 D Kravanis Parma Hgts PD – 225
165 Ult Mstr 2009 J Marcelli Louisville PD (Ret) -200
181 Open 2012 J Rogers Painesville PD -340
181 Senior 2013 J Rogers Painesville PD -315
181 Master 2018 A Petitt Rocky River FD – 275
181 Sr Mstr 2014 J Shepherd Lawrenceburg IN PD -340
181 Gldn Mstr 2017 – D Pemberton Troy FD – 320
181 Ult Plus 2014 C Muehling Sandusky PD – 240
198 Open 2009 J Klepac Highland Heights PD -400
198 Senior 2012 D Claytor Akron Univ PD -375
198 Master 2010 C Rohrbaugh Lake Co SO -370
198 Sr Mstr 2014 T Eshman MTPD – 295
198 Spr Mstr 2018 D Newell Sandusky PD – 305
198 Gldn Mstr 2013 K Jones North Ridgeville PD -345
198 Ult Mstr 2017 D Yourkvitch Sandusky PD – 290
198 70+ 2009 G Labelle Minneapolis MN FD (Ret) -200
220 Open 2009 J Zimmerly Shawnee PD -375
220 Senior 2018 C Brinkley Akron FD – 455
220 Mstr 2018 B Webber Massillon FD – 480
220 Sr Mstr 2012 M Luciano Brunswick PD -375
220 Gldn Mstr 2014 Steve Craig Columbus PD-350
220 Grnd Mstr 2015 S Sargent Elyria PD – 370
220 Spr Mstr 2017 S Sargent Elyria PD – 340
220 Ult Mstr 2017 J Clark Franklin Co SO – 260
220 65+ 2009 G Fogle North Canton PD (Ret) -320
220 70+ 2009 L Stinson Steubenville PD (Ret) -200
220 75+ 2017 J Tracy New York FD (NY) – 170
242 Open 2009 K Nichols Lake Co SO -420
242 Senior 2018 B Earnsberger Akron FD – 390
242 Sr Mstr 2018 M Berquist Reminderville PD – 400
242 Grnd Mstr 2018 S Leuthold Crawford Co Judge – 350
242 Spr Mstr 2017 W Neath Warrensville Hgts PD – 355
242 Ultra Mstr 2018 J Klue Akron Childrens PD – 230
275 Open 2017 Bryant Earnsberger New Franklin FD – 380
275 Senior 2010 D Jackson – ? -385
275 Sr Mstr 2014 H Dorsey Sharonville PD – 515
275 Grnd Mstr 2010 D DeCaires Romulus PD -360
SHW Open 2015 R Kellackey Peninsula PD – 450
SHW Sen 2015 G Shreve Martins Ferry PD – 415
SHW Master 2012 J Dorsey Bucyrus PD -405
SHW Sr Mstr 2012 P D’Antonio US Border Patrol -450
SHW Gldn Mstr 2009 C Hoffer Shawnee Twp PD -525

BENCH PRESS – SINGLE PLY – FEMALE
105 Senior 2000 S Burger Columbus PD -120
114 Open 1991 D Conklin Norwalk PD -105
114 Senior 1999 S Burger Columbus PD -120
114 Gldn Master 1995 P Matheny Montgomery Co SO -115
123 Open 1994 K Burnette Summit Co SO -105
123 Senior 1994 AM Smeyres Summit Co SO -160
123 Master 1994 V Smith Cuyahoga Co SO -115
132 Open 1992 S Camargo Cuyahoga Co SO -125
132 Senior 2005 J Cox Solon PD -140
132 Sr Mstr 2004 K Mayer Toledo FD -145
132 Master 1993 V Smith Cuyahoga Co SO -120
148 Open 1995 S Silva Columbus PD -145
148 Senior 1997 M Bonomolo Highway Patrol -140
148 Master 1999 E Hazen Girard PD -155
148 Sr Mstr 2004 T Robinson Toledo Spouse -135
165 Open 2000 S Fletcher Columbus PD -205
165 Senior 2000 T Singletary Medina Co SO -135
165 Master 2006 S Close Toledo FD -115
165 Sr Mstr 1988 L Dodd Columbus PD -185
165 Gldn Mstr 2003 M Ferguson OHP Spouse -251
181 Open 1996 S Young Akron Univ PD -130
181 Master 1997 A Wilcox Lake Co SO -175
181 Sr Mstr 1993 L Taylor Akron Univ PD -115
181 Gldn Mstr 2000 K Wetenhall Spouse -200
198 Open 2001 S Fletcher Columbus PD -225
198 Master 2001 C Hill Toledo FD -165
198 Sr Mstr 2006 C Hill Toledo FD -175
198 Gldn Mstr 2001 K Wetenhall Toledo FD -185
198 Grnd Mstr 2007 K Wetenhall Toledo FD Spouse -220
220 Senior 2004 Suzanne Waughtel Clark Co SO -155
220 Master 2004 T Singletary Medina Co SO -190
242 Master 2004 C Hill Toledo FD -180

BENCH PRESS – SINGLE PLY – MALE
132 Open 2001 V Tyus Cuyahoga Co SO -260
132 Senior 1992 E Ankrom Upper Arlington PD -250
148 Open 2004 A Danford Cuyahoga Co SO -335
148 Senior 2006 R Dukes Indianapolis Ind FD -340
148 Master 2000 E Ankrom Upper Arlington PD -315
148 Sr Mstr 2006 M Olvera Toledo FD -275
148 Grnd Mstr Guest 1990 A Miles Indianapolis PD -175
148 Spr Mstr Guest 1992 A Miles Indianapolis PD -175
165 Open 1998 N Mercorelli Canton PD -370
165 Senior 1996 James Russell OHP -350
165 Master 2006 Bill Miranda Cleveland PD -320
165 Sr Mstr 2011 T Olechnowicz Akron FD -360
165 Gldn Mstr 2014 T Mounts Columbus PD – 290
165 Grnd Mstr 1999 J Marcelli Canton PD -265
165 Spr Mstr 2007 J Marcelli Canton PD -205
181 Open 2005 J Barron Euclid PD -390
181 Senior 2008 Paul Clark-390
181 Master 2006 T Olechnowicz Akron FD -400
181 Sr Mstr 1988 W Taylor Cleveland PD -325
181 Sr Mstr 2006 L Ronghi McDonald PD
181 Gldn Mstr 2000 R Hall Columbus FD -345
181 Grnd Mstr 2001 C Muehling Sandusky PD -270
181 Spr Mstr 2005 C Muehling Sandusky PD -285
181 Ult Mstr 2008 C Muehling Sandusky PD -260
181 Ult Plus 2015 C Muehling Sandusky PD – 270
181 70+ 2017 C Muehling Sandusky PD – 260
198 Open 1999 G Tarr Hubbard Twp PD -460
198 Senior 2004 J Young -410
198 Master 1998 J Richardson Troy PD -410
198 Sr Mstr 2010 F Costanzo Cuyahoga Co SO -500
198 Gldn Mstr 2010 P Langston Ohio Public Safety -385
198 Grnd Mstr 2010 James Clark Franklin Co SO -340
198 Spr Mstr 2006 D Jones Akron FD -335
198 Ult Mstr 1996 P Wilder Blue Ash PD -330
198 65+ 2010 Paul Wilder Blue Ash PD -275
220 Open 2006 B Weber Massillon FD -455
220 Senior 2000 William Lachner Lorain PD -510
220 Master 2016 C Mashburn Summit Co SO -465
220 Sr Mstr 2007 F Costanzo Cuyahoga Co SO -510
220 Gldn Mstr 2010 Ron Jordan Springfield PD -440
220 Grnd Mstr 2005 R Verdi Madison Village PD -380
220 Spr Mstr 2002 Gary Fogle North Canton PD -351
220 Ult Mstr 2005 Gary Fogle North Canton PD -355
242 Open 1997 & 98 D Allen Hamilton Co SO -475
242 Senior 2000 K Mayer Summit Co Pros -515
242 Master 2002 K Mayer Summit Co Prosecutor -551
242 Sr Mstr 1998 M Bahnsen Sugar Creek Twp PD -435
242 Sr Mstr 2004 R Jordan Springfield PD -435
242 Gldn Mstr 2011 M Burns Sandusky PD -440
242 Grnd Mstr 2012 M Burns Sandusky PD -420
242 Spr Mstr 2018 M Burns Sandusky PD – 405
242 Ult Mstr 2006 G Fogle North Canton PD -380
275 Open 1995 B Bachelder Franklin Co SO -500
275 Senior 2004 J Begue Ohio Stark Co SO -575
275 Master 2000 M Zupko Campbell PD -525
275 Sr Mstr 2005 M Zupko Campbell PD -560
275 Gldn Mstr 2016 R Lear Dept Liquor Control -515
275 Grnd Mstr 2018 K Mayer Summit County Courts – 670
308 Open 2010 Justyn McNett Lucas Co SO -540
308 Senior 2006 R Evans London Ontario FD -475
308 Master 2007 D Herron Franklin Co SO -600
308 Sr Mstr 2007 P Newton Sandusky PD -445
SHW Open 2007 Jayson McNett Lucas Co SO -585
SHW Senior 2005 S Nunez Bellevue PD -570
SHW Master 1999 G Burch Toledo Univ PD -435
SHW Sr Mstr 2004 C Hoffer Shawnee Twp PD -550
SHWy Gldn Mstr 2002 J Wetenhall Toledo FD -441
SHW Grnd Mstr 2005 J Wetenhall Toledo FD -445

BENCH PRESS – DOUBLE PLY – FEMALE
148 Open 2010 Q Copeland Findlay FD -145
198 Gldn Mstr 2014 T Singletary Medina Co SO – 185
198 Grnd Mstr 2007 K Wetenhall Toledo FD Spouse -235

BENCH PRESS – DOUBLE PLY – MALE
181 Mstr 2013 R Drewlo Cuyahoga Co SO – 405
198 Open 2016 B Cocharn Franklin Co SO – 360
198 Master 2006 T Sansbury Columbus PD – 420
198 Sr Mstr 2010 T Sansbury Columbus PD – 400
198 Gldn Mstr 2006 J Clark Franklin Co SO – 370
198 65 + 2006 P Wilder Blue Ash PD – 290
220 Senior 2010 T Wuesthoff Detroit – 620
220 Master 2017 B Webber Massillon FD – 500
220 Sr Mast 2018 C Mashburn Summit Co SO – 550
220 Ult Mstr 2018 J Clark Franklin Co SO – 425
242 Open 2007 G Shreve Martins Ferry PD -520
242 Master 2010 R Fuciarelli Toledo FD 530
242 Gldn Mstr 2010 N Cairl Toledo PD -570
275 Master 2010 J Brown Oregon PD -500
275 Sr Mstr 2015 J Winkler Summit Co SO – 575
308 Senior 2006 S Nunez Bellevue PD -600
308 Master 2006 R Lear Dept Liquor Control -580
308 Grnd Mstr 2007 J Wetenhall Toledo FD -490
SHW Open 2010 J McNett Lucas Co SO 715
SHW Grnd Mstr 2007 R Houseworth New Bremen PD -550

DEAD LIFT – RAW – FEMALE
148 Open 2010 Q Copeland Findlay FD -200
148 Master 2018 T Taylor Ohio Casino Control – 270
148 Sr Mstr 2018 N Hill Rocky River PD – 255
165 Sr Mstr 2017 B Tyree US Army – 280
181 Senior 2018 J Amato Cuyahoga Falls FD – 305
198 Open 2017 K Lenhart Toledo PD – 250
198 Gldn Mstr 2014 G Rothgery Elyria FD -225
198 Grnd Mstr 2015 G Rothgery Elyria FD -265
220 Sr Mstr 2015 G Geraham Mahoning Co SO -270
275 GldnMstr 2010 M Prather Lake Co SO -280
SHW Senior 2017 S Pearson Anna PD – 355

DEAD LIFT – RAW – MALE
148 Master 2014 A Danford Cleveland Hgts PD – 500
165 Open 2017 A Falcone Lakemoore FD – 565
165 Master 2018 J Fewell Broadview Heights PD – 385
165 Sr Mstr 2009 L Holland Fredericksburg VA PD -445
165 Gldn Mstr 2014 T Mounts Columbus PD – 400
181 Open 2012 J Rogers Painesville PD -500
181 Senior 2013 J Rogers Painesville PD -505
181 Mstr 2013 R Drewlo Cuyahoga Co SO -505
181 Sr Mstr 2017 A Puklavec Olmsted FD – 540
181 Gldn Mstr 2017 M Jones Cleveland PD – 560
181 Ult Plus 2014 J Reiring Butler Co SO – 350
198 Open 2016 C Loposser Franklin Co SO – 620
198 Senior 2018 C Loposser Franklin Co SO – 585
198 Master 2014 A Puklavec Olmstead Twp FD – 560
198 Gldn Mstr 2016 R Nisenboum Lorain Co SO – 460
198 Grnd Mstr 2014 M Staub Xenia FD – 460
198 Spr Mstr 2015 J Clark Franklin Co SO -200
198 70+ 2009 G Labelle Minneapolis MN FD (Ret) -200
220 Open B Brooks Mahoning County SO – 405
220 Senior 2018 A Miranda Cleveland PD – 585
220 Master 2015 B Tyree Mahoning Co SO – 510
220 Sr Mstr 2018 B Tyree Mahoning Co SO – 495
220 Grnd Mstr 2017 F Costanza Cuyahoga Co SO – 575
220 GldnMstr 2010 C Edwards Hamilton Co SO -475
220 Ultr Mstr 2015 P White Mahoning Co SO – 250
220 70+ 2010 L Stinson Steubenville PD (Ret) – 465
220 75+ 2017 J Tracy New York FD (NY) – 225
242 Open 2010 D Ross E Cleveland FD -700
242 Senior 2018 B Earnsberger Akron FD – 585
242 Ultr Mstr 2013 T Rodenberg Clermont Co SO -310
275 Open 2017 B Earnsberger New Franklin FD – 560
275 Senior 2018 C Kilbel Cuyahoga Falls FD – 550
275 Sr Mstr 2011 P Henson Montgomery Co SO -605
SHW Senior 2015 A Pearson Anna PD – 650
SHW Master 2016 R Workman Ohio Casino Comm -565
SHW Sr Mstr 2012 P D’Antonio US Border Patrol -615

DEAD LIFT – SINGLE PLY – FEMALE
123 Senior 2007 C Suvada Streetsboro PD Spouse -155
132 Open 2000 E Monteith Rading PD -245
132 Senior 2001 K Jones Middletown PD -190
132 Master 2006 G Subeta Toledo FD -215
148 Sr Mstr 2004 T Robinson Toledo Spouse -250
165 Open 1999 S Fletcher Columbus PD -405
165 Senior 2001 T Singletary Medina Co SO -215
165 Gldn Mstr 2003 M Ferguson OHP Spouse -415
181 Open 2003 C Detty Franklin Co SO -281
181 Senior 2003 S Waughtel Clark Co SO -251
198 Open 2001 S Fletcher Columbus PD -400
198 Master 2005 C Hill Toledo FD -245
198 Sr Mstr 2000 W SmithHdedan Mahoning Co -170
198 Gldn Mstr 2001 K Wetenhall Toledo FD -285
220 Open 2005 C Detty Franklin Co SO -265
220 Senior 2004 S Waughtel Clark Co SO -300
220 Master 2004 T Singletary Medina Co SO -240
SHW 2003 D Florrest Indianapolis Ind PD -276

DEAD LIFT – SINGLE PLY – MALE
132 Open 2001 A Danford Cuyahoga Co SO -410
148 Open 2004 A Danford Cuyahoga Co SO -460
148 Master 2000 E Ankrom Upper Arlington PD -475
165 Open 2007 D Weikert New Bremen PD -400
165 Senior 1999 T Mounts Columbus PD -500
165 Sr Mstr 2000 R Robinson Bath PD -305
165 Grnd Mstr 2003 D Hray Howland PD -311
181 Open 2006 C Mashburn Summit Co SO -450
181 Senior 2000 J Rennie Columbus PD -515
181 Master 2006 T Olechnowicz Akron FD -450
181 Sr Mstr 2000 R Hall Columbus PD -550
181 Gldn Mstr 2010 K Scalli Oberlin PD -555
181 Grnd Mstr 2012 K Scalli Oberlin PD -505
181 Spr Mstr 2003 W Stephens Tiffin PD -406
181 Ult Mstr 2006 J Reiring Middletown PD -360
198 Open 2006 H Steppenbaker OHP -540
198 Senior 2002 T Sansbury Columbus PD -576
198 Master 2003 T Sansbury Columbus PD -581
198 Sr Mstr 1998 R Deamicis Austintown PD -530
198 Gldn Mstr 2005 J Clark Franklin Co SO -490
198 Grnd Mstr 2010 J Clark Franklin Co SO -475
198 Spr Mstr 2000 P Wilder Blue Ash PD -465
198 Ult Mstr 2005 L Stinson Steubenville PD -500
198 65+ 2010 P Wilder Blue Ash PD -390
220 Open 2002 C Miller Clark Co SO -601
220 Senior 2004 L Hartman Cuyahoga Co SO -545
220 Master 2004 F Costanzo Cuyahoga Co SO -625
220 Sr Mstr 2001 N Cairl Toledo PD -630
220 Gldn Mstr 2002 D Horvath OHP -521
220 Spr Mstr 2007 F Costanzo Cuyahoga Co SO -600
220 Grnd Mstr 2017 A Caponi Erie Co SO – 425
220 Ultra Master 2001 P Wilder Blue Ash PD -475
242 Open 2004 K Curtin Medina Co SO -580
242 Senior 1999 M Zupko Campbell PD -610
242 Master 2001 L Darrow Stark Co SO -605
242 Sr Mstr 2005 L Darrow Stark Co SO -570
242 Gldn Mstr 2006 N Cairl Toledo PD -600
242 Grnd Mstr 2018 F Costanzo Cuyahoga Co SO – 585
242 Spr Mstr 2017 M Burns Sandusky PD – 475
275 Open 2000 J Spencer Franklin Co SO -575
275 Senior 1999 M Reese Warren Twp PD -650
275 Master 2003 M Zupko Campbell PD -656
275 Sr Mstr 2004 E Whitman Toledo PD -650
275 Gldn Mstr 2016 R Lear Dept Liquor Control -555
275 Grnd Mstr 2010 Kari Suutari Peel Regional PD -660
308 Open 2010 J McNett Lucas Co SO -530
308 Senior 2006 R Evans London Ontario FD -550
308 Master 2007 D Herron Franklin Co SO -500
SHW Open 2005 C Cline Stark Co SO -625
SHW Senior 1998 S Cockrell Fairborn PD -700
SHW Master 2002 C Watts Lockland PD -516
SHW Gold Master 1999 D Day Trumbull Co SO -600

DEAD LIFT – DOUBLE PLY – MALE
181 Mstr 2013 R Drewlo Cuyahoga Co SO -505
198 2007 T Sansbury Columbus PD -575
198 65+ 2006 L Stinson Steubenville PD -530
198 Sr Mstr 2010 T Sansbury Columbus PD -560
220 65+ 2008 Paul Wilder – 385
220 Sr 2010 V Dinardo Franklin Co SO -565
220 Sr Mstr 2012 L Hartman Cuyahoga Co SO -585
220 Ultra Mstr 2018 J Clark Franklin Co SO – 405
242 2007 G Shreve Martin’s Ferry PD -500
242 Open 2010 C Kilbel Cuyahoga Falls FD -650
242 Gldn Mstr 2010 Norm Cairl Toledo PD – 605
275 Master 2010 J Brown Oregon PD -515
275 Sr Mstr 2006 E Whitman Toledo PD -660
SHW Open 2010 J McNett Lucas Co SO -675

PUSH PULL – RAW – FEMALE
148 Open 2009 Q Copeland Findlay FD -330
148 Senior 2016 T Ball Grandview Med PD – 425
148 Master 2018 T Taylor Ohio Casino Control – 430
148 Sr Mstr 2009 G Shubeta Toledo FD -360
165 Sr Mstr 2016 B Tyree US Army – 385
181 Senior 2016 N Anderson Franklin Co SO – 745
181 Sr Mstr 2016 J Imwalle Dayton PD – 350
198 Gldn Mstr 2016 L Bunch Montgomery Co SO – 645
198 Grnd Mstr 2015 G Rothgery Elyria FD -420
220 Senior 2016 M Velte Mahoning Co SO – 405
220 Sr Mstr 2016 G Graham Mahoning Co SO – 505
220 Gldn Mstr 2016 M Walter Mahoning Co SO – 390
SHW Senior 2017 S Pearson Anna PD – 525

PUSH PULL – RAW – MALE
165 Open 2015 M Soeder OSHP -720
165 Master 2015 J Fewell Broadview Heights PD -845
165 Sr Mstr 2018 T Hill Rocky River PD – 655
165 Gldn Mstr 2018 D Kravanis Parma Heights PD –595
181 Open 2017 R Miranda Cleveland PD – 820
181 Senior 2013 J Rogers Painesville PD -820
181 Mstr 2011 R Drewlo Cuyahoga Co SO -825
181 Sr Mstr 2018 R Tieber Broadview Heights PD – 665
181 Gldn Mstr 2018 M Jones Cleveland PD – 710
181 Ult Plus 2014 J Reiring Butler Co SO – 570
198 Open 2016 C Loposser Franklin Co SO – 1010
198 Senior 2018 C Loposser Franklin Co SO – 940
198 Master 2009 P Fleming Perrysburg FD -825
198 Sr Mstr 2015 R Nisenboum Lorain Co SO -740
198 Gldn Mster 2016 R Nisenboum Lorain Co SO – 750
198 Grnd Mstr 2014 M Staub Xenia FD – 755
198 Spr Mstr 2015 R DeAmicis Austintown PD – 665
198 70+ 2009 G Labelle Minneapolis MN FD (Ret) -400
220 Open 2018 B Brooks Mahoning Co SO – 720
220 Senior 2015 R Vencl Willoughby Heights PD – 1035
220 Sr Mstr 2013 M Luciano Brunswick PD -865
220 Gldn Mstr 2010 C Edwards Hamilton Co SO -815
220 Grnd Mstr 2018 Del Shepherd Whitehall FD – 875
220 75+ 2018 J Tracy New York City FD – 390
242 Open 2010 D Ross E Cleveland -1105
242 Senior 2018 B Earnsberger Akron FD – 975
242 Ultra Mstr 2013 T Rodenberg Clermont Co SO -470
242 70+ 2015 J Tracy New York City (NY) FD – 415
275 Open 2017 B Earnsberger New Franklin FD – 940
275 Senior 2018 C Kilbel Cuyahoga Falls FD – 875
275 Sr Mstr 2018 M West Cleveland PD – 895
SHW Senior 2018 N Kennedy New Franklin FD – 1055
SHW Sr Mstr 2012 P D’Antonio US Border Patrol -1065

PUSH PULL – SINGLE PLY – FEMALE
123 Sr 2007 C Suvada Streetsboro PD Spouse -230
132 Senior 2005 C Suvada Streetsboro PD Spouse -240
132 Master 2006 G Shubeta Toledo FD -310
132 Sr Mstr 2007 G Shubeta Toledo FD -340
148 Sr Mstr 2004 T Robinson Toledo Spouse -385
165 Senior 2001 T Singletary Medina Co SO -350
165 Gldn Mstr 2004 M Ferguson OHP Spouse -650
181 Open 2003 C Detty Franklin Co SO -471
181 Senior 2003 S Waughtel Clark Co SO -356
198 Open 2001 S Fletcher Columbus PD -625
198 Master 2005 C Hill Toledo FD -410
198 Gldn Mstr 2001 K Wetenhall Toledo FD -470
220 Senior 2004 S Waughtel Clark Co SO – 455
220 Master 2004 T Singletary Medina Co SO -430
SHW 2003 D Forrest Indianapolis Ind PD -412

PUSH PULL – SINGLE PLY – MALE
132 Open 2001 A Danford Cuyahoga Co SO – 670
148 Open 2004 A Danford Cuyahoga Co SO -795
165 Senior 2004 R Miranda Cleveland PD -700
165 Sr Mstr 2011 T Olechnowicz Akron FD -785
165 Gldn Mstr 2014 T Mounts Columbus PD; 690
165 Grnd Mstr 2001 D Hray Howland PD -485
181 Open 2006 C Mashburn Summit Co SO -830
181 Senior 2004 R Strollo Cleveland PD -630
181 Master 2006 T Olechnowicz Akron FD -850
181 Sr Mstr 2005 K Scalli Oberlin PD -780
181 Gldn Mstr 2011 K Scalli Oberlin PD -795
181 Grnd Mstr 2012 K Scalli Oberlin PD -795
181 Spr Mstr 2004 J Reiring Middletown PD -590
181 Ult Mstr 2006 J Reiring Middletown PD -590
198 Open 2004 V Dinardo Franklin Co SO -880
198 Senior 2012 D Claytor Akron Univ PD -950
198 Master 2003 T Stansbury Columbus PD -957
198 Sr Mstr ? J Clark Franklin Co SO -780
198 Gldn Mstr 2005 J Clark Franklin Co SO-835
198 Grnd Mstr 2006 D Yourkvitch Sandusky PD -790
198 65 + 2010 P Wilder Blue Ash PD -665
220 Open 2002 C Miller Clark Co SO -932
220 Senior 2004 L Hartman Cuyahoga Co SO -975
220 Master 2016 C Mashburn Summit Co SO -915
220 Sr Mstr 2007 F Costanzo Cuyahoga Co SO -1110
220 Gldn Mstr 2004 R Verdi Madison Village PD -780
220 Grnd Mstr 2005 R Verdi Madison Village PD -745
220 Spr Mstr 2001 P Wilver Blue Ash PD -795
242 Open 2004 K Curtin Medina Co SO -1030
242 Senior 2001 D Ingersoll Upper Arlington PD -890
242 Master 2001 L Darrow Stark Co SO -970
242 Sr Mstr 2004 R Jordan Springfield PD -1000
242 Gldn Mstr 2001 D Horvath OHP -980
242 Grnd Mstr 2004 M Ferguson OHP -950
242 Spr Mstr 2018 M Burns Sandusky PD – 890
275 Open 2002 J Short Franklin Co SO -862
275 Senior 2002 P Bryant Franklin Co SO -942
275 Master 2002 D Ingersoll Upper Arlington FD -942
275 Sr Mstr 2004 E Whitman Toledo PD -1120
275 Gldn Mstr 2006 K Suutari Peel Ontario PD -1100
275 Grnd Mstr 2003 M Combs Gibsonburg PD -817
275 GrndMstr 2010 K Suutari Peel Regional PD Ont CAN -1190
308 Open 2010 J McNett Lucas Co SO -1070
308 Senior 2006 R Evans London Ontario FD -1025
308 Master 2007 D Herron Franklin Co SO -1100
SHW Open 2007 Jayson McNett Lucas Co SO -1190
SHW Senior 2005 R Lear Ohio Liquor Control -1090
SHW Master 2002 C Watts Indian Hills PD -879
SHW Gold Master 2002 J Wetenhall Toledo FD -872

PUSH PULL – DOUBLE PLY – FEMALE
198 Gldn Mstr 2014 T Singletary Medina Co SO; 410

PUSH PULL – DOUBLE PLY – MALE
181 Mstr 2013 R Drewlo Cuyahoga Co SO -910
198 Master 2007 T Sansbury Columbus PD -975
220 Open 2006 B Weber Massillon FD -985
220 Senior 2010 V Dinardo Franklin Co SO -985
220 Sr Mstr 2012 L Hartman Cuyahoga Co SO -1120
220 Ultr Mstr 2018 J Clark Franklin Co SO – 830
220 65+ 2008 P Wilder Blue Ash PD -700
242 Open 2007 G Shreve Martin’s Ferry PD -1020
242 Gldn Mstr 2010 N Cairl Toledo PD -1175
275 Senior 2018 C Kilbel Cuyahoga Falls FD – 910
275 Sr Mstr 2006 E Whitman Toledo PD -1145
SHW Open J McNett Lucas Co SO -1390

STRICT CURL – FEMALE
114 Senior 2017 C Cuba Cleveland PD – 65
132 Senior 2010 Guest L Waters Toronto PD -70
148 Open 2009 Q Copeland Findley FD -80
148 Master 2018 T Taylor Ohio Casino Control – 70
165 Senior 2009 H Volmar Springfield Twp FD -75
165 Sr Mstr 2016 B Tyree US Army – 60
198 Sr Mstr 2010 K Wetenhall Toledo FD Spouse -90
198 Gldn Mstr 2009 L Jackson Stark Co SO -70
198 Spr Mstr 2009 K Wetenhall Toledo FD Spouse -80
220 Sr Mstr 2016 G Graham Mahoning Co SO – 80
220 Snr Mstr 2015 G Graham Mahoning Co SO -75
220 Gldn Mstr 2016 M Walter Mahoning Co SO – 75
242 Gldn Mstr 2010 M Prather Lake Co SO -100

STRICT CURL – MALE
165 Open 2010 M Hynd Lake Co SO 130
165 Sr Mstr 2017 T Hill Rocky River PD – 125
165 Ultra Mstr 2018 M Wilson Summit Co SO – 90
181 Open 2009 D Shutters Sylvania Twp FD -120
181 Senior 2013 J Rogers Painesville PD -145
181 Master 2013 M Rosebeck Amherst PD -125
181 Gldn Mstr 2018 M Jones Cleveland PD – 110
181 Spr Mstr 2010 D Miller Grandview PD -100
181 Ult Mstr 2009 J Reiring Fairfield PD (Ret) -120
181 UltPlus 2015 C Muehling Sandusky PD – 100
181 70+ 2017 C Muehling Sandusky PD – 105
198 Open 2013 N Zingale Wakeman PD -160
198 Senior 2015 N Zingale Wakeman PD -165
198 Master 2012 T Eshman Miami Twp PD -145
198 Sr Mstr 2014 T Eshman MTPD – 135
198 Gldn Mstr 2017 B Casper Perkins Twp FD – 150
198 Spr Mstr 2018 D Newell Sandusky PD – 135
198 Ultr Mstr 2018 D Yourkvitch Sandusky PD – 125
198 70+ 2010 Guest G LaBelle Minneapolis FD (Ret) -70
198 75+ 2015 L Stinson Steubenville PD – 100
220 Open 2018 B Brooks Mahoning Co SO – 140
220 Senior 2015 N Blount Mahoning Co SO – 150
220 Master 2009 J Anderson Columbus FD -175
220 Grnd Mstr 2017 F Costanzo Cuyahoga Co SO – 140
220 Ultr Mstr 2015 P White Mahoning Co SO – 115
220 Ultr Plus 2009 G Fogle North Canton PD (Ret)-120
220 70+ 2012 L Stinson Steubenville PD (Ret) -90
220 75+ 2017 J Tracy New York FD (NY) – 70
242 Open 2009 K Nichols Lake Co SO -150
242 Sr Mstr 2010 P Henson Montgomery Co SO -140
242 Gldn Mstr 2009 M Burns Sandusky PD -140
242 Grnd Mstr 2018 F Costanzo Cuyahoga Co SO – 160
242 Spr Mstr 2018 M Burns Sandusky PD – 125
242 70+ 2015 J Tracy New York City (NY) FD – 70
275 Open 2015 S Hooper Richland Co SO – 160
275 Senior 2010 A Schroeder Butler Co SO -150
275 Gldn Mstr 2016 R Lear Dept Liquor Control -155
308 Master 2010 R Brown Montgomery Co SO -150
308 Grnd Mstr 2009 J Wetenhall Toledo FD -190
308 SprMstr 2010 J Wetenhall Toledo FD -200
SHW Master 2012 J Dorsey Bucyrus PD -150
SHW Sr Mstr 2017 J Dorsey Bucyrus PD – 170
SHW Gldn Mstr 2018 J Dorsey Bucyrus PD – 150

POWERLIFTING – RAW – FEMALE
114 Senior 2017 C Cuba Cleveland PD – 545
123 Open 2015 M Fuquay Wellington FD – 575
148 Open 2017 H McNatt Cleveland PD – 685
148 Senior 2016 T Ball Grandview Med PD – 705
148 Master 2018 T Taylor Ohio Casino Control – 655
148 Sr Mstr 2009 G Shubeta Toledo FD – 545
181 Senior 2016 N Anderson Franklin Co SO – 1105
181 Sr Mstr 2016 J Imwalle Dayton PD – 505
198 Open 2017 K Lenhardt Toledo PD – 620
198 Gldn Mstr 2016 L Bunch Montgomery Co SO – 1010
220 Senior 2016 M Velte Mahoning Co SO – 615
220 Sr Mstr 2016 G Graham Mahoning Co SO – 755
SHW Open 2018 A Buday Niles FD – 575
SHW Senior 2017 S Pearson Anna PD – 865

POWERLIFTING – RAW – MALE
165 Open 2018 A Falcone Akron FD – 1410
165 Senior 2018 D Feathers Akron FD – 1185
165 Master 2018 J Fewell Broadview Heights PD – 935
165 Sr Mstr 2018 Tracey Hill Rocky River PD – 970
165 Gldn Mstr 2018 D Kravanis Parma Heights PD – 880
181 Open 2017 R Miranda Cleveland PD – 1275
181 Senior 2013 J Rogers Painesville PD – 1225
181 Sr Mstr 2018 R Tieber Broadview Heights PD – 1000
181 Gldn Mstr 2018 M Jones Cleveland PD – 1035
181 Ult Plus 2014 J Reiring Butler Co SO – 795
198 Open 2016 C Loposser Franklin Co SO – 1570
198 Senior 2018 C Loposser Franklin Co SO – 1510
198 Master 2015 A Puklavec Olmsted Twp FD – 1385
198 Sr Mstr 2015 R Nisenboum Lorain Co SO – 1125
198 Gldn Mstr 2016 R Nisenboum Lorain Co SO – 1120
198 Grnd Mstr 2014 M Staub Xenia FD – 1090
198 SprMstr 2015 J Clark Franklin Co SO – 710
198 70+ 2009 G Labelle Minneapolis MN FD (Ret) -600
220 Open 2018 C Sopher Fairborn PD – 1315
220 Senior 2018 A Miranda Cleveland PD – 1595
220 Sr Mstr 2013 M Luciano Brunswick PD -1340
220 Gldn Mstr 1988 L Stinson Steubenville PD -1575
220 Grnd Mstr 2018 D Shepherd Whitehall FD – 1435
220 70+ 2009 L Stinson Steubenville PD (Ret) -965
220 75+ 2018 J Tracy New York City FD – 520
242 Open 2015 R Ronghi McDonald PD – 1345
242 Senior 2018 M Zeuschner Clinton Twp FD – 1420
242 Gldn Mstr 2018 B Stischok Franklin Co SO – 1155
242 70+ 2015 J Tracy New York City (NY) FD – 555
275 Open 2018 M Barrie Morain PD – 1670
275 Senior 2018 J Anderson Franklin Co SO – 1965
275 Master 2018 K Erdeljac Columbus PD – 1320
275 Sr Mstr 2018 M West Cleveland PD – 1420
SHW Senior 2015 G Shreve Martins Ferry PD – 1685
SHW Master 2017 G Shreve Martins Ferry PD – 1600
SHW Sr Mstr 2012 P D’Antonio US Border Patrol -1640

POWERLIFTING – SINGLE PLY – FEMALE
105 Open 1992 D Conklin Norwalk PD -600
114 Open 1990 D Conklin Norwalk PD -645
114 Senior 1987 W White Kettering PD -415
114 Gldn Mstr 1995 P Matheny Montgomery Co SO -455
123 Senior 1994 A Smeyres Summit Co SO -550
132 Open 1997 JGreenwald Dayton PD -565
132 Senior 2005 C Suvada Streetsboro PD Spouse -375
132 Master 2006 G Shubeta Toledo FD -465
132 Sr Mstr 2007 GShubeta Toledo FD -495
148 Open 1994 L Gasa OHP -625
148 Senior 1998 M Lickliter Madison Co SO -585
148 Sr Mstr 2004 T Robinson Toledo Spouse -590
165 Open 2000 S Fletcher Columbus PD -955
165 Senior Female 1986 K Snead Hamilton Co SO -750
165 Master 1985 L Dodd Columbus PD -1170
165 Gldn Mstr 2004 MFerguston OHP Spouse -1050
181 Master 2005 C Hill Toledo FD -595
181 Sr Mstr 1993 L Taylor Akron Univ PD -510
198 Open 2001 S Fletcher Columbus PD -1000
198 Sr Mstr 1997 A Davis Youngstown PD -510
220 Senior 2004 S Waughtel Clark Co SO -730
220 Master 2004 T Singletary Medina Co SO -615

POWERLIFTING – SINGLE PLY – MALE
132 Open 2001 A Danford Cuyahoga Co SO -1070
132 Senior 1992 E Ankrom Upper Arlington PD -1025
148 Open 1991 G Page Cuyahoga Co SO -1245
148 Senior 1987 F Navarre Dayton PD -1320
148 Master 2000 E Ankrom Upper Arlington PD -1220
148 Sr Mstr 1996 J Buhacevich Columbus PD -1065
148 Grnd Mstr 1990 A Miles Indianapolis Ind -675
148 Spr Mstr 1991 A Miles Indianapolis Ind -650
165 Open Male 1992 L Morrow Cleveland PD -1445
165 Senior 1997 G Page Cuyahoga Co SO -1460
165 Master Male 1995 FNavarre Dayton PD -1315
165 Sr Mstr 2011 T Olechnowicz Akron FD -1205
165 Gldn Mstr 1993 R Goldsmith Chagrin Falls PD -1030
165 Grnd Mstr 1990 L David Cleveland PD -1000
181 Open 1982 Martin Brasch -1650
181 Senior 2000 J Rennie Columbus PD -1425
181 Master 2006 T Olechnowicz Akron FD -1325
181 Sr Mstr 1988 W Taylor Cleveland PD -1485
181 Gldn Mstr 2010 K Scalli Oberlin PD -1345
181 Grnd Mstr 2012 K Scalli Oberlin PD -1280
181 Spr Mstr 2004 J Reiring Middletown PD -850
181 Ult Mstr 2010 J Reiring Middletown PD -870
198 Open 1988 R Kisner Jr OHP -1620
198 Senior 1991 N Cairl Toledo PD -1565
198 Master 2005 T Sansbury Columbus PD -1500
198 Sr Mstr 1990 H Gengler Akron Corrections -1530
198 Gldn Mstr 1990 D Fry OHP -1350
198 Grnd Mstr 2010 J Clark Franklin Co SO -1315
198 Spr Mstr 2000 Paul Wilder Blue Ash PD -1220
198 65+ 2010 P Wilder Blue Ash PD -1070
198 75+ 2017 L Stinson Steubenville PD – 820
220 Open 1984 C Dugan Cuyahoga Co SO -1675
220 Senior 1989 G Stults Fremont PD -1920
220 Master 2010 E Mohr Sandusky PD -1500
220 Spr Mstr 2001 P Wilder Blue Ash PD -1255
242 Open 1991 D Phillips Hamilton Co SO -1900
242 Senior 1987 J Sheshull Clermont Co SO -1815
242 Master 1988 J Bryant OHP -1810
242 Sr Mstr 1988 R Steward Toledo/Lucas Co -1638
242 Gldn Mstr 2007 R Jordan Springfield PD -1560
242 Grnd Mstr 2004 M Ferguson OHP -1505
242 Spr Mstr 2017 M Burns Sandusky PD – 1365
275 Open 1996 B Bacheider Franklin Co SO -1660
275 Senior 1999 M Reese Warren Twp PD -1715
275 Master 2000 M Reese Warren Twp PD -1705
275 Sr Mstr 2005 M Zupko Campbell PD -1860
275 Gldn Mstr 1998 Mike Combs Gibsonburg PD -1500
275 Grnd Mstr 2001 M Combs Gibsonburg PD -1375
275 GrndMstr 2010 Guest K Suutari Peel Regional PD -1865
308 Open 2010 J McNett Lucas Co SO -1795
308 Senior 2006 R Evans London Ontario FD -1520
SHW Open 2007 J McNett Lucas Co SO -2010
SHW Senior 1998 S Cockrell Fairborn PD -1880
SHW Master 1991 T Smith Cuyahoga Co SO -1435
SHW Sr Mstr 2004 F Dimenna Tallmadge PD -1395
SHW Gldn Mstr 1999 DDay Trumbull Co SO -1525
SHW Grnd Mstr 1987 H Ray Summit Co SO -1105

POWERLIFTING – DOUBLE PLY – FEMALE
165 Master 2010 H Maynard Sylvania Twp PD -770
198 Gldn Mster 2014 T Singletary Medina Co SO – 635

POWERLIFTING – DOUBLE PLY – MALE
198 Master 2007 T Sansbury Columbus PD -1675
198 Gldn Mstr 2014 F Costanzo Cuyahoga Co SO; 1615
220 Senior 2010 V Dinardo Franklin Co SO -1605
220 Sr Mstr 2012 L Hartman Cuyahoga Co SO -1860
242 Open 2007 G Shreve Martin’s Ferry PD – 1750
242 Gldn Mstr 2010 N Cairl Toledo PD -1935
242 Ultra Mstr 2018 J Clark Franklin Co SO – 1235
275 Sr Mstr 2006 E Whitman Toledo PD -1760
SHW Open 2010 J McNett Lucas Co SO -2400

SQUAT – RAW – MALE
181 Open 2017 J Icsman Sandusky PD – 415
220 75+ 2017 J Tracy New York FD (NY) – 130
275 Gldn Mstr 2016 R Lear Dept Liquor Control – 525