TRACK & FIELD

TRACK & FIELD SPONSORED BY: OPEN

EVENT COORDINATOR: Steve Rich

EMAIL: richanim@yahoo.com

LOCATION: Walsh University Milazzo Field, 1800 E Maple St, North Canton, Ohio 44720

FIELD EVENTS – DISCUS; JAVELIN; SHOT PUT; HAMMER THROW; WEIGHT THROW; SUPER WEIGHT; THROWS PENTATHLON; HIGH JUMP; OPEN PIT LONG JUMP – 06/13/18 at 0800 hrs

TRACK EVENTS – 60 YD HURDLES; 60M RUN; 100M RUN; 200M RUN; 400M RUN; 800M RUN; 1500M RUN; 3200M RUN; 4x100M RUN; SPRINT MEDLEY (100M, 200M, 400M); 4×4 RELAY – 06/13/18 at 0800 hrs.

DIVISIONS: Male and female; age divisions – 29 and under, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60-69, 70-79, 80 and over.

USATF Rules apply.

2017 RESULTS

TRACK EVENTS

60 METER DASH
FEMALE
30-39
GOLD – Sune Stamper, Cleveland PD;  8.40
SILVER – Crystal Lewis, Cleveland PD; 9.85
BRONZE – Tierra Laird, Cleveland PD; 16.60
MALE 
29 and UNDER
GOLD – Josiah Bauer, Galion PD;  6.66
30-39
GOLD – Dan Dale, Perry Twp PD; 7.64
SILVER – Michael Beach, Stark County SO; 8.39
BRONZE – Richard Dill, Somers Point PD (NJ);  8.79
BRONZE – Dave Ficca, Somers Point PD (NJ); 8.79
40-49
GOLD – David Daniels, Norwalk PD; 8.27
SILVER – Marcus Jones, Cleveland PD; 8.56
BRONZE – Malcolm Miller, Louisville Metro PD (KY); 8.66
60-69
GOLD – Jerry Elie, Akron FD;  9.85
70-79
GOLD – Dan Hansman, Indianapolis FD (IN);  8.84 (RECORD)
 
100 METER DASH
FEMALE
30-39
GOLD – Sune Stamper, Cleveland PD;  13.75
SILVER – Crystal Lewis, Cleveland PD;  21.68
MALE
29 and UNDER
GOLD – Josiah Bauer, Galion PD; 11.28
SILVER – Sam Sprankle, Canton FD; 12.14
BRONZE – Terry Glosser, Walbridge PD; 12.25
30-39
GOLD – Darrell Claytor, University of Akron PD;  13.33
SILVER – Richard Dill, Somers Point PD (NJ);  13.56
30-39
GOLD – Darrell Claytor, University of Akron PD;  13.33
SILVER – Richard Dill, Somers Point PD (NJ);  13.56
BRONZE – Dave Ficca, Somers Point PD (NJ); 14.18
40-49
GOLD – Marcus Jones, Cleveland PD; 13.36
60-69
GOLD – Jerry Elie, Akron FD;  14.32
70-79
GOLD – Dan Hansman, Indianapolis FD (IN);  14.50
 
200 METER DASH
FEMALE
30-39
GOLD – Crystal Lewis, Cleveland PD;  39.19
MALE
29 and UNDER
GOLD – Sam Sprankle, Canton FD; 24.88
30-39
GOLD – Richard Dill, Somers Point PD (NJ); 30.31
40-49
GOLD – David Daniels, Norwalk PD;  25.07 (RECORD)
SILVER – Todd Curtis, Perrysburg Twp PD;  28.84
60-69
GOLD – Jerry Elie, Akron FD;  31.03
70-79
GOLD – Dan Hansman, Indianapolis FD (IN); 32.94 (RECORD)
 
400 METER DASH
MALE
29 and UNDER
GOLD – Sam Sprankle, Canton FD; 54.38
SILVER – Andrew Moore, Canton PD; 55.26
40-49
GOLD – David Daniels, Norwalk PD; 56.47 (RECORD)
SILVER – Todd Curtis,  Perrysburg Twp PD;  62.46 (RECORD)
50-59
GOLD – John Allen, College Park FD;  1:21.12
SILVER – David Pulver, Columbus PD;  1:24.02
60-69
GOLD – Jerry Elie, Akron FD;  1:15.50 (RECORD)
70-79
GOLD – Dan Hansman, Indianapolis FD (IN); 1:39.80
 
800 METER DASH
FEMALE
50-59
GOLD – Deb McMasters, Summit County SO; 3:31.03
MALE
30-39
GOLD – Adam Labuda, Berea FD;  2:45.64
 
1500 METER DASH
FEMALE
50-59
GOLD – Deb McMasters, Summit County SO; 6:48.89
SILVER – Sue Bodner, Canton FD; 10:57.19
MALE
30-39
GOLD – Justin Deierling, Canton FD;  5:42.47
SILVER – Adam Labuda, Berea FD;  5:50.78
BRONZE – Adam Petitt, Rocky River FD;  6:08.32
 
3200 METER DASH
FEMALE
50-59
GOLD – Deb McMasters, Summit County SO; 15.51
SILVER – Sue Bodner, Canton FD; 23.33
MALE
30-39
GOLD – Adam Petitt, Rocky River FD;  14.09
 
SPRINT MEDLEY
FEMALE
30-39
GOLD – Larkin, Cuba, Stamper, Laird, Cleveland PD; 2:32.78 (RECORD)
MALE
GOLD – Labuda Berea FD, Daniels Norwalk PD, Curtis Perrysburg Twp PD, Glosser Walbridge PD; 2:02.96 (RECORD)
 
4 X 100 METER RELAY
FEMALE
30-35
GOLD – Larkin, Cuba, Stamper, Laird, Cleveland PD; 1:01.06 (RECORD)
MALE
30-39
GOLD – Labuda Berea FD, Daniels Norwalk PD, Curtis Perrysburg Twp PD, Glosser Walbridge PD; 53.34
 
60 METER HURDLES
29 and UNDER
GOLD – Andrew Moore, Canton PD; 9.16
SILVER – Terry Glosser, Walbridge PD; 9.54
30-39
GOLD – Dan Dale, Perry Twp PD;  9.90
 
FIELD EVENTS

LONG JUMP
29 and UNDER
GOLD – Josiah Bauer, Galion PD; 17’2″
30-39
GOLD – Richard Dill, Somers Point PD (NJ);  14’9″
60-69
GOLD – Jerry Elie, Akron FD;  13’6″
70-79
GOLD – Dan Hansman, Indianapolis FD (IN);  13’5″ (RECORD)
 
DISCUS
FEMALE
29 and UNDER
GOLD – Bethany Kirk, Stark County SO;  112’16”
MALE
29 and UNDER
GOLD – Jeff Long, Akron PD;  129’10”
SILVER – Jake Rapp, Peninsula PD; 123’0″
30-39
GOLD – Rusty Smart, Johnstown PD;  93’7″
SILVER – Dave Ficca, Somers Point PD (NJ); 52’9″
40-49
GOLD – Jerry Winkler, Seville-Guilford FD;  81’2″
SILVER – Joe Scioli, Somers Point PD (NJ);  63’5.5″
50-59
GOLD – Steve Rich, Canton FD; 87’2″
60-69
GOLD – William Rafferty, Youngstown State Univ PD;  73’4″
70-79
GOLD – Joe Tracy, New York City FD (NY);  57’4.5″
 
SHOT PUT
FEMALE
29 and UNDER
GOLD – Bethany Kirk, Stark County SO;  37’5″
MALE
29 and UNDER
GOLD – Jeff Long, Akron PD;  41’4″
30-39
GOLD – Rusty Smart, Johnstown PD;  37’7″
SILVER – Dave Ficca, Somers Point PD (NJ);  21’3″
40-49
GOLD – Jerry Winkler, Seville-Guilford FD;  28’0″
SILVER – Joe Scioli, Somers Point PD (NJ);  25’4″
60-69
GOLD – William Rafferty, Youngstown State Univ PD;  27’9″
70-79
GOLD – Joe Tracy, New York City FD (NY);  25’2″
 
HAMMER THROW
FEMALE
29 and UNDER
GOLD – Bethany Kirk, Stark County SO;  125’0″
MALE
29 and UNDER
GOLD – Jeff Long, Akron PD;  150’1.5″
30-39
GOLD – Rusty Smart, Johnstown PD;  116’2.5″
60-69
GOLD – Jerry Elie, Akron FD;  96’1.5″
SILVER – William Rafferty, Youngstown State Univ PD;  63’3″
 
WEIGHT THROW
MALE
29 and UNDER
GOLD – Jeff Long, Akron PD;  43’8″ (RECORD)
30-39
GOLD – Rusty Smart, Johnstown PD;  38’9″
40-49
GOLD – Jerry Winkler, Seville-Guilford FD;  18’2″
60-69
GOLD – Jerry Elie, Akron FD;  17’4.5″
70-79
GOLD – Joe Tracy, New York City FD (NY);  12’8″
 
JAVELIN
MALE
29 and UNDER
GOLD – Jeff Long, Akron PD;  110’8″
30-39
GOLD – Rusty Smart, Johnstown PD;  81’10”
40-49
GOLD – Jerry Winkler, Seville-Guilford FD;  52’6″
50-59
GOLD – Stephen Rich, Canton FD; 76’4″
60-69
GOLD – Jerry Elie, Akron FD;  85’1″
SILVER – William Rafferty, Youngstown State Univ PD;  45’10”
70-79
GOLD – Joe Tracy, New York City FD (NY);  61’0″

ALL TIME RECORDS

60 METER DASH
FEMALE
Open 1997 S Hall Akron PD —7.2
Senior 2003 & 2004 K Fatheree Summit Co SO —9.1
Master 1997 K Fatheree Summit Co SO —8.3
Sr Mstr 2007 G Shubeta Toledo FD —9:6
Gldn Mstr 1998 A Eppinger Cleveland PD —9.3
MALE
Open 1995 D Springs OHP —7.0
Senior 1997 S Gorman Cleveland PD —6.3
Master 1997 G Miles Akron PD —6.1
Sr Mstr 2002 A Sutton Akron PD —7.36
Gldn Mstr 1997 J Kyles Cincinnati PD —6.8
Grnd Mstr 1997 E Brown Cincinnati PD —6.9
Spr Mstr 1997 E Brown Cleveland PD —7.24
Ultr Mstr 2007 J Reiring Middletown PD —8:4
Ultr Plus 2012 D Hansman Indianapolis IN FD —8.96
70 Plus 2017 D Hansman Indianapolis IN FD —8.84
75 Plus 2015 P Hogan Niles FD —13.09

100 METER RUN
FEMALE
Open 1979 L Dodd Columbus PD —12.4
Senior 1987 K Howard Cincinnati PD —12.19
Master 1986 A Epplinger —13.5
Sr Mstr 2014 P Balcom Riverside FD —15.83
Gldn Mstr 2005 K Fatheree Summit Co SO —17.4
MALE
Open 1979 E Escola/1986 O Singer Columbus PD —10.4
Senior 1986 A Walton — 10.7
Master 2001 J Lundy Cleveland PD —10:14
Sr Mstr 2001 T Sutton Akron PD —10.70
Gldn Mstr 1984 R Deere —11.0
Grnd Mstr 1986 D Huff —12.0
Spr Mstr 2007 D Jones Akron FD —13.3
Ult Mstr 2007 D Hansman Indianapolis IN FD —14.0
70 Plus 2015 D Hansman Indianapolis IN FD —14.44
75 Plus 2015 P Hogan Niles FD —22.68

200 METER RUN
FEMALE
Open 1987 L Dodd Columbus PD —27.6
Senior 2010 Guest L Waters Toronto PD —28.3
Master 1986 A Epplinger —30.2
Sr Mstr 1990 M Craig Cleveland PD —31.4
Gldn Mstr 2004 K Fatheree Summit Co SO—37.3
MALE
Open 1986 O Singer Columbus PD — 22.1
Senior 1986 A Walton — —22.6
Master 1987 A Walton — —22.47
Sr Mstr 2017 D Daniels Norwalk PD —25.07
Gldn Mstr 2005 P Bodnar Canton FD —28.6
Grnd Mstr 2007 K Davis Toronto Canada PD —26.6
Spr Mstr 2001 J Reiring Middletown PD —30.87
Ult Mstr 2007 D Hansman Indianapolis IN FD —30.2
Ult Plus 2012 D Hansman Indianapolis IN FD —32.3
70 Plus 2017 D Hansman Indianapolis IN FD —32.94
75 Plus 2015 P Hogan Niles FD —5328

400 METER RUN
FEMALE
Open 2011 S Chow Peel Regional PD, Ont CAN —62.31
Senior 1990 M Craig Cleveland PD —72.63
Master 1987 M Craig Cleveland PD —1:14.20
MALE
Open 1996 A Smalley A T F —50.2
Senior 1985 R Penn —50.20
Master 1987 A Walton —54.36
Sr Mstr 2017 D Daniels Norwalk PD —56.47
Gldn Mstr 2017 T Curtis Perrysburg Twp PD —62.46
Grnd Mstr 2007 K Davis Toronto Can PD —56.1
Spr Mstr 2011 D Hubler OSP —77.47
Ult Mstr 2017J Elie Akron FD —1:15:5
Ultr Plus 2012 D Hansman Indianapolis IN FD —91.2
70 Plus 2015 D Hansman Indianapolis IN FD —1:28:58

800 METER RUN
FEMALE
Open 2014 C Comstock OSHP —2:28:9
Senior 1999 C Charron Cincinnati PD —2:57.5
Master 2007 S Fent Springfield PD —3:08.1
Sr Mstr 2005 D McMasters Summit Co SO —3:00.0
MALE
Open 1994 A Smalley ATF —2:01
Senior 1987 S Dubina Canton PD —2:05.25
Master 1991 S Dubina Canton PD —2:15.00
Sr Mstr 1994 S Dubina Canton PD —2:16
Gldn Mstr 1997 J Shuster Youngstown PD —2:31.5
Grnd Mstr 1986 S Butler —2:38.80
Spr Mstr 2005 D Terry FBI —2:42.0
Ult Mstr 2012 F Kuntz Wooster FD —3:02.0

1500 METER RUN
FEMALE
Open 1989 B Jarvis Montgomery Co SO —5:31.63
Senior 1992 J Ahlers Hamilton Co SO —5:18
Master 2004 D McMasters Summit Co SO —5:51.6
Sr Mstr 2005 D McMasters Summit Co SO —6:01.0
Grnd Mstr 2015 D McMasters Summit Co SO —6:02.17
MALE
Open 1984 D Jenkins Columbus PD —4:12.30
Senior 1986 S Dubina Canton PD —4:35.40
Master 1988 J Shuster Youngstown PD —4:35.57
Sr Mstr 1982 L Nagy —4:23.80
Gldn Mstr 1997 J Shuster Youngstown PD —5:11.5
Grnd Mstr 1987 S Butler —5:21.0
Spr Mstr 2005 D Terry FBI —5:41.4
Ult Mstr 2012 F Kuntz Wooster FD —6:07.62

3200 METER RUN
FEMALE
Sr Mstr 2005 D McMasters Summit Co SO —13:13.38
Grnd Mstr 2012 D McMasters Summit Co SO —14:13.73
MALE
Open 2010 A Belzer Cleveland State Univ PD —10:28
Senior 2015 A Belzer Middleburg Heights PD —11:11.93
Master 2014 M Coriell Mifflin Twp FD —12:41:25
Sr Mstr 2005 D Zesiger Tallmadge PD —14:03.44
Gldn Mstr 2011 E McKinniss OSP —12:34.32
Grnd Mstr 2005 L Baker Toledo FD —12:13.81
Spr Mstr 2014 D Rittenhouse Tipp City PD —13:44:07
Ult Mstr 2012 F Kuntz Wooster FD —14:08

SPRINT MEDLEY
FEMALE
3039 – Cleveland PD – 2:32:78
MALE
4049 – Berea FD, Norwalk PD, Perrysburg Twp PD, Walbridge PD – 2:02:96

4 X 100 METER RELAY
Open 1982 & 1986 Columbus PD —45.03
Open 1987 Toledo PD —56.75
Senior 1997 Cleveland PD —47.43
Senior 2017 Cleveland PD – 1:01:06
Master 1986 Cincinnati PD —48.00
Master 1989 Cleveland PD —1:59.20
Sr Mstr 1990 Cincinnati PD —49.76
Gldn Mstr 1992 Middletown Area —53.59

4 X 400 METER RELAY
Guest Open 1988 Washington DC Metro —3:41.90
Open 1989 Springfield PD —3:58.50
Open 1991 Cleveland PD —5:27.01
Senior 1986 Washington DC Metro —3:49.10
Master 1987 Louisville Ky PD —4:10.69
Sr Mstr 1987 Cincinnati PD —4:55.17
Gldn Mstr 1988 Ashtabula PD —5:43.60
Grnd Mstr 2001 Toledo FD —4:47

SHUTTLE RELAY
Senior 2002 — 54.74
Senior 2000 —1:04
Sr Mstr 2002 —59.44
Gldn Mstr 2000 —1:03

SHOT PUT
FEMALE
Open 2001 W Norris Toledo PD —33’7”
Senior 1986 C Rodgers Columbus PD —30’10.5
Master 1997 M Eyman Mentor PD —28’9.25”
Sr Mstr 2002 M Eyman Mentor PD —29’10.25”
Gldn Mstr 2000 K Wetenhall Toledo FD Spouse —28’7”
Grnd Mstr 2007 K Wetenhall Toledo FD Spouse —33’3”
Spr Mstr 2010 K Wetenhall Toledo FD Spouse —28’11.5”
MALE
Open 1989 T Patrick Huron Co SO —46’11”
Senior 2001 D Pickett Akron PD —45’0”
Master 2005 D Pickett Akron PD —45’2”
Sr Mstr 1989 T VanSant Sylvania Twp PD —46’6.25”
Gldn Mstr 2000 J Wetenhall Toledo FD —49’9.75 “
Grnd Mstr 2005 J Wetenhall —45’ 7”
Spr Mstr 2010 J Wetenhall Toledo FD —42’1.5”
Ultr Mstr 2010 B Butzin Military (R) —30’1”
65+ 2007 G Labelle Minneapolis MN FD —30’1”
70+ 2010 Guest G LaBelle Minneapolis FD (R) —28’7.75”

JAVELIN
FEMALE
Open 1984 C Rodgers Columbus PD —94’8.25”
Senior 1995 M Eyman Mentor PD —93’2”
Master 2000 M Eyman Mentor PD —80’8”
Sr Mstr 2002 M Eyman Mentor PD —72’7”
Gldn Mstr 2000 K Wetenhall Toledo FD Spouse —73’5”
Grnd Mstr 2004 K Wetenhall Toledo FD Spouse —66’3”
Spr Mstr 2010 K Wetenhall Toledo FD Spouse —67’8”
MALE
Open 1994 G Marhoffer Coshocton Co SO —185’5”
Senior 1990 M Kaebnick Troy PD —172’
Master 1990 G Marhoffer Adult Parole Authority —159’8.5”
Sr Mstr 1990 J Porter Akron PD —154’5”
Gldn Mstr 2002 J Wetenhall Toledo FD —129’8”
Gldn Mstr 2010 Guest J Olivierre Provincial Bailiff Ont CAN —139’2”
Grnd Mstr 2007 J Wetenhall Toledo FD —115’ 8’
Spr Mstr 1999 F Conger Toledo PD —77’0”
Ultr Mstr 2010 B Butzin, Military (R) —68’0”
65+ 2007 G Labelle Minneapolis MN FD —90’8”
70+ 2010 Guest G Labelle Minneapolis MN FD —62’3””

DISCUS
FEMALE
Open 1992 J Zamback Cleveland Metro Parks —93’9”
Senior 1988 C Rodgers Columbus PD —86’101/4”
Master 1997 M Eyman Mentor PD —77’10 ¼”
Sr Mstr 2004 M Eyman Mentor PD —73’4 ½”
Gldn Mstr 2000 K Wetenhall Toledo FD Spouse —76’9½”
Grnd Mstr 2007 K Wetenhall Toledo FD Spouse —67’9”
Spr Mstr 2010 K Wetenhall Toledo FD Spouse —80’1”
MALE
Open 1988 G Millian Canton PD —144’7”
Senior 2004 D Pickett Akron PD —134’3.5”
Master 2005 D Pickett Akron PD —131’ 2”
Sr Mstr 1990 T VanSant Sylvania Twp PD —133’9.5”
Gldn Mstr 2007 D Bailey Michigan St PD —166’5”
Grnd Mstr 2007 J Wetenhall Toledo FD —151’3”
Ultr Mstr 2010 B Butzin Military (R) —103’2”
Spr Mstr 2010 J Wetenhall Toledo FD —152’5”
65+ 2007 G Labelle Minneapolis MN FD —90’3”
70+ 2010 G LaBelle Minneapolis MN FD (R) —75’1”

WEIGHT THROW
FEMALE
Gldn Mstr 2010 M Eyman Mentor PD —24’6.75”
Grnd Mstr 2007 K Wetenhall Toledo FD Spouse —31’0”
Spr Mstr 2010 K Wetenhall Toledo FD Spouse —38’3.25”
MALE
Open 2017 –J Long, Akron PD —43’8”
Senior 2007 N Davis Springfield PD —15’4”
Master 2007 A Campos Toledo FD —30’10”
Sr Mstr 2007 J Olivierre Ontario Canada Jail —31’6”
Gldn Mstr 2007 J Brown Tennessee ATF —43’1”
Grnd Mstr 2007 J Wetenhall Toledo FD —62’4”
Spr Mstr 2010 J Wetenhall Toledo FD —61’8.75”
Ultr Mstr 2010 B Butzin Military (R) —31’10”
65+ 2007 G Labelle Minneapolis MN FD —29’4”
70+ 2010 Guest G LaBelle Minneapolis MN FD (R) —34’5.75”

HIGH JUMP
FEMALE
Open 1988 D Hahn Toledo PD —5’5”
Senior 1986 C Rodgers Columbus PD —4’9”
Master 1994 S Zimmerman San Diego CA PD —4’
MALE
Open 1982 L Harris —6’6”
Senior 2008 M Lugar Lorain FD —6’1”
Master 1991 S Forrester Toledo PD —5’9”
Sr Mstr 2002 M Burns Sandusky PD —5’3”
Gldn Mstr 2005 P Bodnar Canton FD —5’ 0”
Grnd Mstr 1988 D Huff Franklin Co SO —5’
Spr Mstr 1993 E Brown Cleveland PD —4’8”
65+ 2009 G Labelle Minneapolis MN FD —3’8.5”

LONG JUMP
FEMALE
Open 1987 D Hahn Toledo PD —14’8.5”
Senior 1988 C Rodgers Columbus PD —13’9.5”
Master 1986 A Epplinger Cleveland PD —14’10”
Gldn Mstr 1998 A Eppinger Cleveland PD —10’9’.5”
MALE
Open 1985 M Blust —19’8”
Senior 2008 M Lugar Lorain FD —20’10”
Master 1991 R Ybana Michigan St PD —19’4.25”
Sr Mstr 1988 E Brown Jr Cincinnati PD —17’
Gldn Mstr 1986 R Deere —16’6”
Grnd Mstr 2001 K Williams Toledo FD —16’0”
Spr Mstr 1993 E Brown Cleveland PD —13’11.5”
Ult Mstr 2007 D Hansman Indianapolis FD (IN) —13’2.5
Ultr Plus 2010 D Hansman Indianapolis FD (IN) —12’2”
65+ 2007 G Labelle Minneapolis MN FD —11’3”
70+ 2017 D Hansman Indianapolis FD (IN) – 13’5″

HAMMER THROW
FEMALE
Senior 1996 M Eyman Mentor PD —62’0”
Master 1999 M Eyman Mentor PD —73’4”
Sr Mstr 2005 M Eyman Mentor PD —69’ 11”
Gldn Mstr 2002 K Wetenhall Toledo FD Spouse — 90”2”
Grnd Mstr 2007 K Wetenhall Toledo FD Spouse —106’1”
Spr Mstr 2009 K Wetenhall Toledo FD Spouse—123’4”
MALE
Open 2005 B Slytkhouse —157’ 1”
Senior 2016 R Smart Johnstown PD – 118’08”
Master 2002 J Olivierre Toronto Canada P D —92’11”
Sr Mstr 2014 P Szawransky FBI —153’1”
Gldn Mstr 2002 J Wetenhall Toledo FD —197’11.5”
Grnd Mstr 2009 J Wetenhall Toledo Fire —182’ 6”
Spr Mstr 2010 J Wetenhall Toledo FD —170’2.5”
Ultr Mstr 2010 B Butzin Military (R) —86’0”
65+ 2007 G Labelle Minneapolis MN FD —80’5”
70+ 2010 Guest G Labelle Minneapolis MN FD —74’1”

SUPER WEIGHT THROW
FEMALE
Gldn Mstr 2010 M Eyman Mentor PD —16’1”
Grnd Mstr 2007 K Wetenhall Toledo FD Spouse —27’0”
Spr Mstr 2010 K Wetenhall Toledo FD Spouse —26’9.25”
MALE
Open 2010 R Smart Johnstown PD —24’0”
Senior 2007 N Davis Springfield PD —11’9”
Master 2007 A Campos Toledo FD —13’9”
Sr Mstr 2007 J Olivierre Ontario Canada Jail —15’7”
Gldn Mstr 2007 J Brown Tennessee ATF —33’0”
Grnd Mstr 2007 J Wetenhall Toledo FD —32’9”
Spr Mstr 2010 J Wetenhall Toledo FD —32’1.5”
Ultr Mstr 2010 B Butzin Military (R) 17’2.75”
65+ 2007 G Labelle Minneapolis MN FD —15’8”
70+ 2010 G Labelle Minneapolis MN FD —21’7.25”

THROWS PENTATHLON
FEMALE
Grnd Mstr 2010 Guest D Ecklund New York PD —1441 pts
Spr Mstr 2010 K Wetenhall Toledo FD Spouse —3244 pts
MALE
Open 2010 R Smart Johnstown PD —2236 pts
Sr Mstr 2010 A Campos Toledo FD —1771 pts
Grnd Mstr 2010 B Sibert Cleveland FD —2059 pts
Spr Mstr 2010 J Wetenhall Toledo FD —4159 pts
Ultr Mstr 2010 B Butzin Military (R) —2232 pts