SWIMMING

SWIMMING SPONSORED BY: OPEN

EVENT COORDINATOR: Chad Guist

EMAIL: cguist@perrypolice.com

LOCATION: Perry High School Natatorium, 3737 13th St SW, Massillon, Ohio 44646

50 YARD EVENTS – FREESTYLE; BACKSTROKE; BREASTSTROKE; BUTTERFLY – 06/12/18

100 YARD EVENTS – FREESTYLE; BACKSTROKE; BREASTSTROKE; BUTTERFLY; INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY – 06/12/18

200 YARD EVENTS – FREESTYLE; INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY; FREESTYLE RELAY; MEDLEY RELAY – 06/12/18

500 YARD EVENT – FREESTYLE – 06/12/18

DIVISIONS: Male and Female

Enter building by door #4 into Athletic area to the pool to the left. The facility has lanes and is a 25 meter short course. Locker rooms are accessible from the pool deck. Warm-ups will begin at 1315 hrs and end at 1355 hrs. Meet begins at 1400 hrs. Order of events – 200 yard medley relay, 200 yard freestyle, 200 yard individual medley, 50 yard freestyle, 50 yard backstroke, 50 yard breaststroke, 50 yard butterfly, 100 yard freestyle, 100 yard backstroke, 100 yard breaststroke, 100 yard butterfly, 100 yard individual medley, 500 yard freestyle, 200 yard freestyle relay. *Note: not all pool distances are measured in yards.

AGE DIVISIONS
OPEN – 29 and under
SENIOR – 30 thru 34
MASTER – 35 thru 39
SENIOR MASTER – 40 thru 44
GOLDEN MASTER – 45 thru 49
GRAND MASTER – 50 thru 54
SUPER MASTER – 55 thru 59
ULTRA MASTER – 60 thru 64
ULTRA PLUS – 65 thru 69
70 PLUS – 70 thru 74
75 PLUS – 75 thru 79
80 PLUS – 80 thru 84
85 PLUS – 85 thru 89

2017 RESULTS

50 METER FREESTYLE
MALE
OPEN 29 and Under
GOLD – Vince Deluca, Green FD; 25.74
SILVER – Adam Rich, Canton FD; 27.40
SENIOR 30-34
GOLD – Rian Gloser, Akron FD; 23.89
SILVER – Aaron Rich, Canton FD; 24.46
SENIOR MASTER 30-34
GOLD – Jaimy Garrett, Green FD; 29.00
GRAND MASTER 50-54
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 41.00
SILVER – Kerry Oliver, Clark County Park Ranger; 55.97
ULTRA PLUS 65-69
GOLD – Steve Wilder, North Canton PD; 36.00
FEMALE
SENIOR MASTER 40-44
GOLD – Kelly Edwards, Green County SO; 33.87

50 METER BACKSTROKE
MALE
OPEN 29 and Under
GOLD – Adam Rich, Canton FD; 37.37
SENIOR 30-34
GOLD – Aaron Rich, Canton FD; 32.33
GRAND MASTER 50-54
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 60.03

50 METER BREASTSTROKE
MALE
OPEN 29 and Under
GOLD – Adam Rich, Canton FD; 36.17
SENIOR 30-34
GOLD – Aaron Rich, Canton FD; 35.05
GRAND MASTER 50-54
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 57.00
SILVER – Kerry Oliver, Clark County Park Ranger; 1:24.19
ULTRA PLUS 65-69
GOLD – Andrew Bodzak, Canfield PD; 44.34

50 METER BUTTERFLY
MALE
OPEN 29 and Under
GOLD – Adam Rich, Canton FD; 41.13
SENIOR 30-34
GOLD – Rian Gloser, Akron FD; 26.40
SILVER – Aaron Rich, Canton FD; 34.71
GRAND MASTER 50-54
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 59.00
FEMALE
SENIOR MASTER 40-44
GOLD – Kelly Edwards, Green County SO; 44.00

100 METER FREESTYLE
MALE
SENIOR 30-34
GOLD – Benjamin Poole, Green FD; 59.00
SENIOR MASTER 40-44
GOLD – Jaimy Garrett, Green FD; 1:16.97
GRAND MASTER 50-54
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 1:28.55
SILVER – Kerry Oliver, Clark County Park Ranger; 3:16.60
ULTRA PLUS 65-69
GOLD – Steve Wilder, North Canton PD; 1:29.53

100 METER BACKSTROKE
MALE
GRAND MASTER 50-54
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 2:10.00

100 METER BREASTSTROKE
MALE
GRAND MASTER 50-54
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 2:06.00
SILVER – Kerry Oliver, Clark County Park Ranger; 3:39.90
ULTRA PLUS 65-69
GOLD – Andrew Bodzak, Canfield PD; 1:42.30

100 METER BUTTERFLY
MALE
SENIOR 30-34
GOLD – Rian Gloser, Akron FD; 57.84
GRAND MASTER 50-54
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 2:15.00

100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
MALE
OPEN 29 and Under
GOLD – Adam Rich, Canton FD; 1:14.27
SILVER – Vince Deluca, Green FD; 1:24.83
SENIOR 30-34
GOLD – Aaron Rich, Canton FD; 1:05.00
MASTER 35-39
GOLD – Josh Compton, Green FD; 1:42.34
GRAND MASTER 50-54
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 1:55.15
FEMALE
SENIOR MASTER 40-44
GOLD – Kelly Edwards, Green County SO; 1:34.59

200 METER FREESTYLE
MALE
SENIOR 30-34
GOLD – Benjamin Poole, Green FD; 2:25.96
GRAND MASTER 50-54
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 3:17.00

200 METER MEDLEY RELAY
OPEN
GOLD – Green FD; 2:06.00
MIXED – LEAFD; 2:21.40

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
MALE
GRAND MASTER 50-54
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 4:28.16

200 METER FREESTYLE RELAY
OPEN
GOLD – Benjamin Poole, Josh Compton, Vince Deluca, Rian Gloser, Green FD; 1:57.00
MIXED
GOLD – Kelly Edwards (F) Green County SO, Adam Rich Canton FD, Aaron Rich Canton FD,
Steve Wilder North Canton PD; 2:13.84

500 METER FREESTYLE
MALE
SENIOR MASTER 40-44
GOLD – Jaimy Garrett, Green FD; 8:00.62
GRAND MASTER 50-54
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 9:01.49

ALL TIME RECORDS

50 METER FREESTYLE
FEMALE
Open 1994 S Bradford Cincinnati PD —26.50
Senior 1988 G Walsh Cleveland PD —29.20
Master 1988 N Laderer S Russell PD —34.38
Sr Mstr 2007 S Bradford Cincinnati PD —33.29
Gldn Mstr 1994 P Matheny Montgomery Co —30.59
Grnd Mstr 2003 M Morrissey Toledo PD Spouse —1:20.85
MALE
Open 1994 K Shaw Columbus PD —22.97
Senior 2017 R Gloser Akron FD — 23.89
Master 1988 H Escola Stark Co SO —25.32
Sr Mstr 1991 H Escola Stark Co SO —25.68
Gldn Mstr 2006 M Miller Fairview Park PD —23.62
Grnd Mstr 1997 B McQueary Hamilton Co SO —28.94
Spr Mstr 2005 J Gaynor Ohio State Univ PD —31.83
Ult Mstr 2003 F Dyar Marlboro PD —29.76
65+ 2017 S Wilder North Canton PD — 36.00

50 METER BACKSTROKE
FEMALE
Open 1996 J Hickok OHP —33.95
Senior 2002 J Hickok OHP —39.84
Master 2005 J Hickok —OHP —41.74
Sr Mstr 1990 N Laderer S Russell PD —41.71
Gldn Mstr 2007 C Cottom Cleveland PD —1:00.94
Grnd Mstr 2003 M Morrissey Toledo PD Spouse —41.23
MALE
Open C O’Halloran Cardinal Joint FD —28.81
Senior 2017 A Rich Canton FD — 32.33
Master 2001 P Johnson Toledo FD —29.20
Sr Mstr 1988 B McQueary Hamilton Co SO —32.00
Gldn Mstr 1996 B McQueary Hamilton Co SO —33.15
Grnd Mstr 1997 B McQueary Hamilton Co SO —34.67
Spr Mstr 2006 J Gaynor Ohio State U PD —37.96
Ult Mstr 2003 F Dyar Marlboro PD —1:09.84

50 METER BREASTSTROKE
FEMALE
Open 1991 J Hickok OHP —36.84
Senior 2000 J Hickok OHP —38.10
Master 1989 J Hickok —OHP —40.21
Sr Mstr 2005 S Seiler Canton FD —47.83
Gldn Mstr 2007 C Cottom Cleveland PD —1:08.62
MALE
Open 1994 K Shaw Columbus PD —32.00
Senior 1996 K Shaw Columbus PD —30.12
Master 1988 R Witte Cincinnati PD —32.62
Sr Mstr 1988 L Yamahiro U S Customs —32.05
Gldn Mstr 1993 T Vollmer Lucas Co SO —33.68
Grnd Mstr 2001 T Vollmer Lucas Co SO —35.91
Spr Mstr 2006 T Vollmer Lucas Co SO —38.18
Ult Mstr 2009 A Bodzak Canfield PD —42.51
65+ 2015 A Bodzak Canfield PD —43.72

50 METER BUTTERFLY
FEMALE
Open 1993 S Bradford Cincinnati PD —27.93
Senior 1997 S Bradford Cincinnati PD —31.18
Master 2005 J Hickok OHP —35.28
Sr Mstr 2017 K Edwards Green Co SO — 44.00
Gldn Mstr 2007 C Cottom Cleveland PD —59.31
MALE
Open 2012 A Rich Canton FD — 29.99
Senior 2017 R Gloser Akron FD — 26.40
Master 2001 P Johnson Toledo FD —26.55
Sr Mstr 2006 M Gouge Richland Co SO —29.08
Gldn Mstr 2003 D Meek Indiana State PD —28.90
Grnd Mstr 2007 D Meek Indiana St PD —32.36
Spr Mstr 1991 P Krup Cleveland PD —35.67

100 METER FREESTYLE
FEMALE
Open 1991 S Bradford Cincinnati PD —59.75
Senior 1997 S Bradford Cincinnati PD —1:08.94
Master 1988 C McKeon Toledo PD —1:28.61
Sr Mstr 2007 S Bradford Cincinnati PD —1:17.70
Gldn Mstr 1994 P Matheny Montgomery Co —1:15.48
MALE
Open 1986 M Adams Fairlawn PD —55.48
Senior 2001 L Davis Parma FD —56.96
Master 1987 R Witte Cincinnati PD —57.41
Sr Mstr 1987 L Yamahiro US Customs —1:00.77
Gldn Mstr 2006 M Miller Fairview Park PD —54.78
Grnd Mstr 1997 B McQueary Hamilton Co S O —1:09.70
Spr Mstr 2006 J Gaynor Ohio St Univ PD —1:12.53
Ult Mstr 2003 R Morrissey Toledo PD —1:37.91
65+ 2017 S Wilder North Canton PD — 1:29.53

100 METER BACKSTROKE
FEMALE
Open 1996 J Hickok OHP —1:14.96
Senior 1998 J Hickok OHP —1:27.25
Master 2005 J Hickok OHP —1:25.07
Sr Mstr 2005 J Hickok OHP —1:25.07
Gldn Mstr 2007 C Cottom Cleveland PD —2:08.22
Grnd Mstr 2003 M Morrissey Toledo PD Spouse —3:07.00
MALE
Open 1987 S Meyer Cincinnati PD —1:09.04
Senior 2001 M Roberts Bath PD —1:14.71
Master 2001 P Johnson Toledo FD —1:03.92
Sr Mstr 1988 L Yamahiro US Customs —1:14.32
Gldn Mstr 1996 M Neumann Cincinnati PD —1:19.41
Grnd Mstr 2001 J Gaynor Ohio State Univ PD —1:15.81
Spr Mstr 2005 J Gaynor Ohio State Univ PD —1:23.39
Ult Mstr 2006 F Dyar Marlboro PD —2:53.12

100 METER BREASTSTROKE
FEMALE
Open 1991 J Hickok OHP —1:24.04
Senior 1989 J Pilgrim Summit Co SO —1:23.82
Master 2006 J Hickok OHP —1:30.96
Sr Mstr 2003 C Cottom Cleveland PD —2:18.84
Gldn Mstr 2007 C Cottom Cleveland PD —2:34.87
MALE
Open 1994 K Shaw Columbus PD —1:10.99
Senior 1996 K Shaw Columbus PD —1:08.55
Master 1986 R Witte Cincinnati PD —1:12.30
Sr Mstr 2007 B Gorman Charlotte Co FL SO —1:56.06
Gldn Mstr 1994 T Vollmer Lucas Co SO —1:15.38
Grnd Mstr 1986 P Krup Cleveland PD —1:24.93
Spr Mstr 1992 R Morrissey Toledo PD —1:28.88
Ult Mstr 2005 B Morrissey Toledo PD —1:45.57
65+ 2017 A Bodzak Canfield PD — 1:42.30

100 METER BUTTERFLY
FEMALE
Open 1990 S Demeropolis Cincinnati PD —1:07.02
MALE
Open 1990 J Phister Akron PD —1:17.96
Senior 2017 R Gloser Akron FD — 57.84
Sr Mstr 2003 P Johnson Toledo FD —1:04.88
Gldn Mstr 2006 M Miller Fairview Park PD —1:02.84
Grnd Mstr 2007 D Meek Indiana St PD —1:20.63
Ult Mstr 1991 P Krup Cleveland PD —1:27.60

100 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
FEMALE
Open 1992 S Bradford Cincinnati PD —1:10.72
Senior 2000 J Hickok OHP —1:14.84
Master 2005 J Hickok OHP —1:16.96
Sr Mstr 2007 S Bradford Cincinnati PD —1:25.96
MALE
Open 1994 K Shaw Columbus PD —1:04.50
Senior 2017 A Rich Canton FD — 1:05.00
Master 2001 P Johnson Toledo FD —1:03.00
Sr Mstr 1986 L Yamahiro US Customs —1:06.39
Gldn Mstr 2006 D Meek Indiana St PD —1:11.55
Grnd Mstr 1997 B McQueary Hamilton Co SO —1:14.19
Spr Mstr 1991 P Krup Cleveland PD —1:25.70
Ult Mstr 2005 R Morrissey Toledo PD —1:49.17
65+ 2007 R Morrissey Toledo PD —2:14.17

200 METER INDIVIDUAL FREESTYLE
FEMALE
Open 1994 S Bradford Cincinnati PD —2:14.00
Master 2006 J Hickok OHP —2:37.40
Sr Mstr 2003 C Cottom Cleveland PD —3:45.87
MALE
Senior 1990 G Mason Medina PD —2:15.88
Master 1984 C Wingard Cincinnati PD —2:07.94
Sr Mstr 1992 R Witte Cincinnati PD —2:20.60
Gldn Mstr 2006 M Miller Fairview Park PD —2:03.24
Grnd Mstr 2001 J Gaynor Ohio St Univ PD —2:31.08
Spr Mstr 2006 J Gaynor Ohio St Univ PD —2:29.14

200 METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
FEMALE
Open 1991 S Bradford Cincinnati PD —2:29.97
MALE
Open 1993 M Neumann Cincinnati PD —2:58.74
Senior 2001 J Service Michigan State PD —2:34.71
Master 1985 L Yamahiro US Customs —2:28.40
Sr Mstr 2003 P Johnson Toledo FD —2:26.93
Gldn Mstr 2006 D Meek Indiana St PD —2:40.65
Grnd Mstr 2007 D Meek Indiana St PD —3:04.85
Spr Mstr 1993 F Dyar Marlboro Twp PD —4:16.98

500 METER FREESTYLE
FEMALE
Open 1988 B Hartland ODNR —6:06.15
Senior 1989 J Pilgrim Summit Co SO —7:11.45
Sr Mstr 2005 S Seiler Canton FD —8:37.63
MALE
Open 1990 M Adams Fairlawn PD —6:32.21
Senior 1992 M Albanese Summit Co SO —6:53.25
Sr Mstr 2017 J Garrett Green FD — 8:00.62
Gldn Mstr 2006 M Miller Fairview Park PD —5:42.55
Grnd Mstr 2002 J Gaynor Ohio State Univ PD —6:06.75
Spr Mstr 2006 J Gaynor Ohio State Univ PD —7:03.46
Ult Mstr 2007 S Wilder North Canton PD —10:24.06